- Businesses (43)
- Events (4)
- Nature (33)
- Object (5)
- Organizations (41)
- People✖
- Places (17)
- Structures (71)
- Transportation (12)
- Vessels (36)
- Document (12)
- Image (1,056)
- Object (2)
- Publication (13)
- Reference (1,598)
- Set (16)
- Uncurated Accession (10)
- Acadia National Park (5)
- Baker Island (10)
- Bangor ME (6)
- Bar Harbor (8)
- Bartletts Island (1)
- Bass Harbor (7)
- Belfast ME (1)
- Bernard (8)
- Boston MA (4)
- Brewer MA (1)
- Brunswick ME (1)
- Calais ME (1)
- Cambridge (1)
- Camden ME (2)
- Center (5)
- Chicago IL (2)
- Cranberry Isles (2)
- Ellsworth ME (1)
- Frenchboro (1)
- Great Cranberry Island (10)
- Great Duck Island (5)
- Great Gott Island (10)
- Hall Quarry (2)
- Hallowell ME (1)
- Haverhill MA (2)
- Houlton ME (23)
- Islesford (2)
- Manset (39)
- McKinley (9)
- Moro Plantation (1)
- Mount Desert (4)
- Mount Desert Island (3)
- New York NY (3)
- North Haven ME (1)
- Northampton MA (1)
- Northeast Harbor (3)
- Oregon City OR (1)
- Philadelphia PA (1)
- Pittsfield ME (2)
- Placentia Island (7)
- Portage Lake ME (1)
- Portland ME (2)
- Rockland ME (1)
- Rumill Island (2)
- San Francisco CA (2)
- Seal Cove (13)
- Seawall (2)
- Southwest Harbor (368)
- State (9)
- Sutton Island (3)
- Swans Island (1)
- Tacoma WA (5)
- Town Hill (1)
- Tremont (34)
- Trenton ME (4)
- Washington DC (1)
- West Tremont (5)
- Winterville ME (1)
- none (2,055)
- none✖
- african american (1)
- airplane (2)
- apparel (5)
- baby carriage (1)
- bicycle (1)
- black history (1)
- boatbuilder (2)
- bridge (1)
- building (5)
- carriage (3)
- cat (1)
- child (17)
- clambake (1)
- dog (2)
- family (8)
- flag (2)
- gloves (2)
- goat (1)
- group (1)
- gun (1)
- hat (12)
- horse (5)
- indian (1)
- indigenous (1)
- man (20)
- native american (1)
- object (2)
- people (47)
- portrait (13)
- school (1)
- shore (1)
- sleigh (3)
- spring (1)
- studio (1)
- tent (1)
- tinted (2)
- tractor (1)
- wharf (1)
- winter (4)
- woman (18)
- zoomable (5)
A
Abbott - John William Abbott (1834-1897)
Abel - Henry Ransford Abel (1894-1980)
Abigail Argo (Whitmore) Robinson, Mrs. James E. Robinson (2)
Addie Celestia (Dow) Farrell and Children
Adler - Peter Herman Adler (1899-1990)
Agnes Chamberlin (Childs) Hinckley and sister Alice Louise Childs
Albee - Harry Gilbert Albee (1887-1970)
Albert A. Bartlett with His Nephew Henry David Bartlett and Frank E. Turner
Albert Erastus Hodgdon Moving the Outhouse, Dodge Point, Tremont
Albert Ernest Stanley and Unknown Girl
Albert Pancoast Neilson and Ralph Warren Stanley
Alden - John Gale Alden (1884-1962)
Aldrich - Abigail Greene (Aldrich) Rockefeller (1874-1948)
Alfred Gilley Stanley and Friend
Alfred Gilley Stanley and Mabel Florence (Moore) Stanley, Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Gilley Stanley (2)
Alice Carroll, Mrs. Fred Eaton Young, and Family
Alice Carroll Young and Children
Alice M. (Orr) Thurston, Mrs. Eugene Shubal Thurston (2)
Aljava Celestine (Carver) Norwood (1844-1917)
Allen - Edward Lowe Allen (c. 1830-1914)
Allen - Frederick Allen (1813-1885)
Allen - Joseph Allen (1870-1946)
Allen - Lorraine (Allen) Saunders (1933-2018)
Allen - Nettie C. (Allen) Higgins (1848-1915)
Allen - Warren P. Allen (1843-1905)
Allison Sylvester Bunker Aboard Utility Boat O.K.
Allyn - Alice Carpenter Allyn (1849-1938)
Anderson - George W. Anderson (1859-1916)
Andrew J. Butler and Eleanor Lena E. (Schuman) Butler in Front of Their House
Andrew J. Butler in Front of His House
Andrews - Caroline (Andrews) Allen
Andrews - Joseph Andrews (1806-1873)
Ann Clarbour (Tagg) Buckman Reading on the Shore at the Claremont House
Anna Beatrice Carroll and Nero
Anna Beatrice Carroll and Unknown Gentleman in the Bean Blossoms
Anna Beatrice Carroll on a Windy Day
Anna Beatrice Carroll with Ricker Flag
Anna Johnston and Jack Wellington at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Anne and "Spooky" - TopGallant Under Construction
Anne (Coffey) Lawlor and Kate Coffey Dempsey
Anne (Coffey) Lawlor, Mrs. Christopher Wendell Lawlor and Rosemary Lawlor
Anne (Coffey) Lawlor, Mrs. Christopher Wendell Lawlor and Two Children
Anne on RoofDuring Construction
Annie (Sawyer) Downs, Mrs. Samuel Morse Downs
Ansel Lyman Harper and his New Barn
Antoinette (Brown) Harmon, Mrs. John Cummins Harmon's Calling Card
Archibald - Isaac Edson Archibald (1860-1949)
Arlt - Carl Theodore Arlt (1883-1958)
Arnold - Benjamin Walworth Arnold Jr. (1865-1932)
Art and Nan Kellam inside their home on Placentia Island
Art and Nan Kellam outside at their home on Placentia Island
Art and Nan Kellam rowing the BLB
Arthur Alonzo Gilley with his wife, Mildred I. (Robertson) Gilley
Arthur Foote II and Rebecca (Clark) Foote
Arthur Foote II and Rebecca (Clark) Foote at Meadville Theological School, Chicago, Illinois
Arthur Foote II and Rebecca (Clark) Foote on their Wedding Day
Arthur Millis Kellam, Katheryne (Page) Kellam, and Clyde Page Kellam
Arthur Pierce and Lydia Raguet Farnham Butler - Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Pierce Butler
Article About the Board of Selectmen in the Town of Tremont - 1905
Artists of Mount Desert Island (2)
Ash - Ida Melinia (Ash) Richardson (1862-1923)
Atherton - Dorcas Foster (Atherton) Rich (1819-1898)
Atherton - George Delorin Atherton (1848-1935)
Atterbury - Grosvenor Atterbury (1869-1956)
Austin - Calvin Austin (1855-1936)
Austin - Ethel V. (Austin) Rich (1900-1990)
Avon Klotz on 'his' pink granite bridge in Acadia National Park
Ayer - Frederick Wellington Ayer (1855-1936)
Aylward - William James Aylward (1875-1956)
B
Babbidge - Frank Austin Babbidge (1880-1957)
Babbidge - Martin Van Buren Babbidge (1836-1916)
Babson - Julia Ann Haynes (Babson) Clark (1816-1895)
Bacon - George Edwin Bacon (1868-)
Bacon - Howard Nelson Bacon (1881-1948)
Badenhausen - Captain Edmund Badenhausen (1840-1902)
Bailey - Thalia Rebecca Bailey Nutting (1893-1978)
Baker - Loran Ellis Baker (1831-1899)
Baker - Marion L. (Baker) Mills (1893-1982)
Baker - William Avery Baker (1911-1981)
Ballard - Diane Eleanor (Ballard) Michael (1932-2008)
Ballard - Willis Humphreys Ballard (1906-1980)
Baltz - Harry Rudolph Baltz (1860-aft 1937)
Banks - Goodman Banks (1903-1973)
Barbara Elaine Mayo and George William Terry at their Wedding
Barbara Elaine Mayo at 1 year old
Barbour - Samuel H. Barbour (1839-1896)
Barrett - Marion Whitney (Barrett) Stubing (1924-2011)
Barrett - Myra Ellen (Barrett) Lord Dresser (1846-?)
Bartlett - Albert Bartlett (1819-1895)
Bartlett - Emily Mayo (Bartlett) Dix (1838-1898)
Bartlett - Henry David Bartlett (1893-1962)
Batchelder - Alvah Murch Allie Batchelder (1879-1961)
Batchelder - George H. Batchelder (1898-1989)
Bates - Waldron Bates (1856-1909)
Beal - Barnabas Coffin Beal II (1804-1862)
Beal - Barnabas Coffin Beal III (1835-1899) aka Barna, aka Tall Barney Beal
Beal - Beulah W. (Beal) Stevens (1904-1985)
Beal - Charles Henry Beal (1872-1951)
Beal - Douglas Emerson Beal Jr. (1952-2015)
Beal - Elmer Lawrence Beal (1920-2010)
Beal - Harold R. Beal (1925-2020)
Beal - Harvard Riley Beal (1897-1967)
Beal - Maurice Roosevelt Beal (1894-1965)
Beal - Nancy Jane (Beal) Mitchell
Beal - Samuel Wayne Beal (1945-2011)
Beal - Velora (Beal) Ellis (1915-2003)
Beal - Vinal Osmond Beal (1867-1944)
Bean - Merit Walton Bean (1922-1987)
Beatty - Robert Beatty Jr. (1850-1907)
Bee - Albert Wilson Bee I (1821-1863)
Bee - Albert Wilson Bee II (1854-1924)
Bee - Albert Wilson Bee III (1882-1949)
Bee - Charles Everett Bee (1884-1938)
Bemis - Jonathan Wheeler Bemis (1810-11-1895) aka Dr. Bemis
Bemis - Lucy Ellis Bemis (1869-1958)
Benjamin Barrett Hinckley Jr. at his desk at the Hinckley Company.
Benjamin Thomas Dolliver and Julia Estella (Torrey) Dolliver, Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Thomas Dolliver (2)
Bennett - Charles H. Bennett (1922-1984)
Bennett - Edward Harold Bennett (1890-1965) aka Harry
Bennett - Ralph Clarence Bennett (1913-2000)
Benson - Benjamin Benson (1772-1859)
Benson - Estella (Benson) Stanley (1855-1940)
Benson - Frances Elizabeth (Benson) Bachman (1921-2014)
Benson - Jordan Bennett Benson (1887-1945)
Benson - Katharine Gertrude (Benson) Bjorndal (1929-1982)
Benson - Margery Ann (Benson) Emmott (1933-1989)
Benson - Peter Theodore Benson III
Benson - Peter Theodore Benson Jr. (1891-1963)
Benson - Peter Theodore Benson Sr. (1862-1910)
Benson - Prudence M. (Benson) Beal (1920-2012)
Benson - Ralph Gardener Benson (1893-1975)
Benson - Viola Helen (Benson) Watson (1859-1940)
Benson - William H. Benson (1828-1877)
Benson - William Valentine Benson (1917-1997)
Bentley - Andrew Jackson Bentley (1827-1895)
Benzing - Joachim Clarence Benzing Jr. (1880-1970)
Bertha M. Gott, Evelyn Rachel Gott, Flavilla Margaret Gott and Marion Gott
Bertha M. Morrill and Two Unknown People
Berzinis - Jeffrey Peter Berzinis (1944-)
Bessie M. Noyes and Students on the Steps at Ocean House Cottage/Annex
Bessie Stanley Clark - Graduation from The Maine Central Institute
Bessie Stanley Clark and Graduation Class from The Maine Central Institute
Bessie Stanley Clark and Mary S. Whitmore
Bessie Stanley Clark at Eastern State School, Castine
Bessie Stanley Clark with Fellow Students at Eastern State School Graduation
Bicknell - John Carleton Bicknell (1871-1956)
Bill Leading the Horses at Lawlor Ice Business
Billings - Alton M. Billings (1876-1922)
Billings - Edna S. (Billings) Sprague (1904-2001)
Billings - Kenneth E. Billings (1915-2002)
Billings - William Wescott Billings (1916-2000)
Birlem - Charles Wallace Birlem (1914-1976)
Birlem - Doris Spurling (Birlem) Rush Stubbs (1917-1990)
Birlem - E. Augustus Birlem (1841-1918)
Birlem - Fred Alberton Birlem (1876-1950) aka Bert
Black - Frederick M. Black (1926-1999)
Black - William Hiram Black (1883-1957)
Blanchard - Peter Parrott Blanchard III (1951-2022)
Blood - Ralph Farnham Blood (1905-1972)
Blood - Ruth Farnham (Blood) Ballard (1909-1990)
Bouchard - Normand Joseph Bouchard (1912-1973) aka Norm
Boynton - Florence Evelyn (Boynton) Pettigrove (1904-1988)
Boynton - Harriet Eliza Boynton (1862-1938)
Bracy - Amos Herrick Bracy (1848-1928)
Bracy - Lester Charles Bracy (1936-1990)
Bracy - Thelma Gwendolyn (Bracy) Hinckley (1913-2005) aka Gwen
Bracy - Wesley Peterson Bracy Jr. (1938-2021) aka Junior
Bracy - Wesley Peterson Bracy Sr. (1906-2000)
Bradley - Bryant Bradley (1838-1890)
Bradley - Henry Lee Bradley (1875-1940)
Bragdon - Addie (Bragdon) Gilley (1905-1983)
Brand - Edith Browning (Brand) Hannah (1875-1947)
Brewer - Freelove (Brewer) Sawyer (1896-1971)
Brewster - Ralph Owen Brewster (1888-1961)
Briggs - John Hamilton Briggs (1906-1969)
Bristol - Eugene Stuart Bristol (1843-1910)
Brooks - Betty Lou (Brooks) Sprague (1931-2009)
Brother and Sister Fred Eugene Butler and Luella C. Butler
Brothers Clarence and Augustus Clark at the Capt. Clark House, Southwest Harbor, Maine.
Brothers Montelle D. Gott and Berlin Austin Gott
Brown - Antoinette (Brown) Harmon (1840-1921)
Brown - Charles Moulson Brown (1794-1871)
Brown - Eleanor Mary (Brown) White (1917-2002)
Brown - Mary Caroline (Brown ) Robinson (1904-1997)
Brown - Sylvester B. Brown (1868-1944)
Brown - William Sheldon Brown (1883-1930)
Browne - Eleanor Webster (Browne) Gallishaw (1891-1983)
Browne - George Henry Browne (1857-1931)
Brunnow - Rudolph Ernest Brunnow (1858-1917)
Bryan - James McCall Ward Bryan (1848-1922)
Bryant Bradley Logo on back of Stereograph
Buck - Frank Charles Buck (1885-1975) aka Francis Charles Buchenberger
Buck - Lucy Knowlton (Buck) Ellsberg (1893-1978)
Buck - Mary Louise (Buck) Hinckley (1920-2009)
Buckman - Emma Johns Buckman (1881-1968)
Buckman - James Buckman (1846-1924)
Buckman - Mary Knight Buckman (1876-1961)
Budahn - Frances Louise (Budahn) Hitchcock (1905-2000)
Building the House at Mt. Desert Rock
Bulger - Ella Florence (Bulger) Joy Spurling (1867-1938)
Bulger - Emma Frances (Bulger) Spurling (1860-1934)
Bulger - Hilda A. (Bulger) Spurling (1902-1987)
Bulger - Marjorie Emma (Bulger) Phippen (1905-2002)
Bulger - Michael Bulger (1799-1859)
Bulger - Oscar Spurling Bulger (1872-1943)
Bulger - Samuel Newman Bulger (1835-1919) aka Capt. Samuel Newman Bulger
Bullen - Alcyone Rogers Bullen
Bunker - Allison Sylvester Bunker
Bunker - Emma Beatrice (Bunker) Stanley (1895-1937)
Bunker - Francis Winfield Bunker (1880-1943)
Bunker - Hannah B. (Bunker) Woodworth Gilley (1835-1921)
Bunker - Henry Alton Bunker (1872-1941)
Bunker - Lyndon Henry Tud Bunker (1909-2000)
Bunker - Nellie Augusta (Bunker) Spurling (1875-1958)
Bunker - Percy Edgar Bunker (1887-1980)
Bunker - Raymond Adelbert Bunker (1906-1994)
Bunker - Susan Margaret (Bunker) Newman (1941- )
Bunker - Wilfred Allison Bunker (1920-2012)
Bunker - William Gleason Bunker (1872-1957)
Burke - Charles R. Burke (1850-)
Burke - Edmund Stevenson Burke Jr. (1879-1962)
Burnham - Ella Maria (Burnham) Cousins (1854-?)
Burt - Charles Kennedy Burt (1823-1892)
Butler - Alfred H. Butler (1865-?)
Butler - Andrew Jackson Butler (1838-1922)
Butler - Annie May (Butler) Harper (1878-1966)
Butler - Arthur Pierce Butler Jr. (1908-2000)
Butler - Arthur Pierce Butler Sr. (1866-1953)
Butler - Chester Arthur Butler (1881-1967)
Butler - Edwin Farnham Butler (1909-2006)
Butler - Flora Belle (Butler) Murphy Lawton (1867-1946)
Butler - Fred Eugene Butler (1896-1956)
Butler - George W. Butler (1846-1919)
Butler - George W. Butler (1874-1942)
Butler - Herbert G. Butler (1883-1942)
Butler - Jacob Butler (1803-1860)
Butler - Jacob L. Butler (1869-1943)
Butler - Luella C. (Butler) Farrell Kelley (1898-1979)
Butler - Mildred G. (Butler) Freeman Seavey (1887-1969)
Butler - Minnie C. (Butler) Bennett Stanley (1871-1963)
Butler - William Lawton Butler (1877-1943) aka Bill
C
Cadillac - Antoine Laumet dit La Mothe, Sieur de Cadillac (1658-1730)
Caldwell - Rebecca Appleton Caldwell (1859-1952)
Campbell - Alice M. (Campbell) Butler (1889-1925)
Capen - Milton Sanders Capen (1873-1941)
Capt. Capen on the Claremont House Dock
Capt. Capen on the Claremont House Dock with Capt. Charlie Gott
Capt. John Latty Aboard Schooner Theoline in New York City
Captain Chester Warren Stanley
Captain Nathan Smallidge (1817-1874)
Captain Percy Edgar Bunker with Elin Forslund and Laddie - Aboard the Morsman's Boat
Carpenter - Byron Sabine Carpenter (1867-1956)
Carpenter and Higgins Family Reunion At Wonderland
Carpenter and Higgins Family Reunion At Wonderland - Mayos
Carrie Frances (Dix) Phillips (2)
Carrie Frances (Dix) Phillips and Vienna Sophia (Dix) Lawler in front of John Dix House
Carroll - Alice (Carroll) Young (1879-1964)
Carroll - Anna Beatrice (Carroll) Kelley (1887-1974)
Carroll - Charles Bradley Carroll (1902-1983)
Carroll - Elizabeth Cook (Carroll) Lawler (1823-1905) aka Lizzie
Carroll - Fannie Edith Carroll (1874-1890) aka Fan
Carroll - Gertrude Whitmore Carroll (1873-1917)
Carroll - Grace Clark (Carroll) Clark (1882-1949)
Carroll - Hannah (Carroll) Lurvey (1825-1888)
Carroll - Helena Thornton (Carroll) Beal (1921-1993) aka Nellie
Carroll - Isabel Rose Carroll (1918-1993)
Carroll - Jacob William Carroll (1830-1899)
Carroll - James Francis Carroll (1930-1968) aka Frank
Carroll - John Carroll (1790-1867)
Carroll - John Carroll (1875-1964)
Carroll - John Carroll II (1875-1964)
Carroll - Katherine (Carroll) Bacon (1877-1949) aka Kate
Carroll - Marilyn (Carroll) La Haye (1930-1995)
Carroll - Mary Ann Carroll (1835-1926)
Carroll - Nellie Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton (1871-1958)
Carroll - Philip Tracy Carroll (1904-1966)
Carroll - Rachel (Carroll) Phalen (1913-1999)
Carroll - Richard Thornton Carroll (1908-1993)
Carroll - Sarah Tenney (Carroll) Kittredge (1880-1960)
Carroll - Wesley Boynton Carroll (1899-1962)
Carroll - William Lloyd Carroll (1884-1971)
Carroll - Winfred Russell (Carroll) Pottle (1898-1988)
Carroll daughter in the Back Yard on High Street
Carroll Grandchildren Swimming
Carter - Almon B. Carter (1902-1964)
Carter - Robert Malcom Carter (1905-1975) aka Bob
Caruso - Soly Edward Caruso (1896-1994)
Cary - Constance (Cary) Harrison (1843-1920)
Casey - John Andrew Casey (1880-1945)
CCC Member George Hall Snow Shoeing a Trail to Mountain
CCC Member in Southwest Harbor Across from Park Theater
CCC Members (16)
CCC Members at Building Number 7
CCC Members in Front of Mac's Cabin
CCC Members Ralph M. Moore, George W. Hawker, Earle Francis Bennett and Walter R. Haddock
CCC Members With Snow Shoes (2)
Celestia Gertrude Dix Robinson
Certificate to Neal L. Murphy From Louise M. Heath
Chalmers - Daniel O. Chalmers (1946-) aka Dan
Chamberlain - Samuel Vance Chamberlain (1895-1975)
Champlain - Samuel de Champlain (1574-1635)
Chana Sherwood (Mayo) Trenholm, Mrs. Douglas E. Trenholm (2)
Chandler - Thirza Helena (Chandler) Wass (1917-2009)
Chapin - Chester William Chapin, Jr. (1842-1922)
Charder - Mary (Charder) Stanley (1706-1748)
Charles Adelbert Gilley and Family at the William Gilley House on Bakers Island
Charles Eaton Spurling and Friend on a Dock
Charles Herrick Cutler - As an Older Man
Charles Herrick Cutler As a Young Man
Charles Wallace Birlem and Margaret (Mulholland) Birlem
Charlotte Baldwin Kelley, later Mrs. Llewellyn Louie J. Norwood
Charlotte Baldwin (Kelley) Rich, Flavilla R. Trask, and Janette "Jennie" M. Trask Manchester
Charlotte "Si" Rhoades at Norwood Cove
Charlotte "Si" Rhoades at the Causeway at Norwood Cove
Charlotte "Si" Rhoades at the Stanley Fish Wharf
Chester Eben Clement at the helm of Princess Anne
Chester Warren Stanley at the Helm of Yawl, Cinchona (2)
Child Playing in front of Stanley Wharf Ruins after Fire
Children of Almond George Reed
Children on the Shore at Southwest Harbor
Childs - Agnes Chamberlin (Childs) Hinckley (1877-1941)
Chopping Match at John Henry Robinson's House at Center, Maine
Christopher Wendell Lawlor (1893-1956) with "Dick" and "General"
Christopher Wendell Lawlor Driving His Ice Wagon
Christopher Wendell Lawlor Plowing with Team
Christopher Wendell Lawlor, William "Bill" Lawlor, and (Possibly) Ralph Stanley
Christopher Wendell Lawlor with daughter, Rosemary Lawlor and Two Ice Wagons with Percherons
Christopher Wendell Lawlor with His Daughter Rosemary
Christopher Wendell Lawlor's Children - Rosemary, Bill, and Joe
Christopher Wendell Lawlor's Children on Shore in Southwest Harbor
Christopher Wendell Lawlor's Children with Anne (Coffey) Lawlor's Friend
Christopher Wendell Lawlor's Family in a Sleigh (2)
Clapp - Frederick Gardner Clapp (1879-1944)
Clapp - Sophronia Louisa (Clapp) Bee (1830-1925)
Clarence Lunt Reading the "Maine Coast Fisherman"
Clark - Ada Eldora (Clark) Parker (1850-1917)
Clark - Amelia Mary (Clark) Holmes (1831-1905)
Clark - Annie Downs Clark (1888-1976)
Clark - Augustus Clark (1846-1938)
Clark - Bessie Stanley Clark (1891-1974)
Clark - Clarence Clark (1852-1940)
Clark - Eben Babson Clark (1851-1922)
Clark - Edwin A. Clark (1871-1939)
Clark - Eleanor Lucille (Clark) Gessner (1907-1998) aka El
Clark - Ella Marie (Clark) Kittredge (1845-1896)
Clark - George Freeman Clark (1889-)
Clark - Grace Darling (Clark) Pease (1848-1917)
Clark - Henrietta (Clark) Robinson (1840-1908)
Clark - Henry Clark (1841-1919)
Clark - Henry Higgins Clark (1811-1897) aka Deacon Clark
Clark - John Clark (1804-1831)
Clark - Lida Ellen (Clark) Cousins (1864-1951)
Clark - Marion F. Clark (1896-1973)
Clark - Nathan Clark II (1780-1848)
Clark - Nathan Clark III (1843-1907)
Clark - Rebecca Carroll (Clark) Foote (1912-1993)
Clark - Roderick Pepper Clark (1880-1965)
Clark - Sara A. (Clark) Reed (1835-1917)
Clark - Schuyler Randall Clark (1872-1953)
Clark - Seth Eaton Clark (1814-1874)
Clark - Seth Higgins Clark (1816-1896)
Clark - Thomas Clark (1840-1916)
Clarke - Samuel Fessenden Clarke (1851-1928)
Cleaves - Charles Poole Cleaves (1869-1932)
Clement - Cecile Edna (Clement) Rich (1916-2010)
Clement - Chester Eben Clement (1881-1937)
Clement - Chester Harvard Clement (1911-1984)
Clement - Diane Ruth (Clement) White Martin
Closson - Lillian (Closson) Cox (1904-?)
Coburn - Nellie May Coburn McIntire (1870-1952)
Coffey - Anne (Coffey) Lawlor (1894-1964)
Coggins - Arvilla W. (Coggins) Clark (1938-1920)
Coggins - Emma J. (Coggins) Norwood (1872-1951)
Cogswell - Margaret Elizabeth Cogswell (1869-1949)
Coleman - Eugene Leslie Coleman (1888-1966)
Collista F. (Mullen) Gott, Mrs. Solomon T. Gott
Collista F. Mullen, Mrs. Solomon T. Gott
Color snapshots of Henry Rose Hinckley II
Colquhoun - James Robert Colquhoun (1945-)
Colvin - Grace Hazard (Colvin) Farley (1873-1973)
Colvin - Mabel duPont Colvin (1877-1957)
Colvin - William Samuel Colvin (1841-1922)
Comeau - Margaret C. (Comeau) Trask (1847-1924) aka Maggie
Conant - Charlotte Howard Conant (1862-1931)
Conant - Martha Pike Conant (1869-1931)
Condon - Harriet (Condon) Hinton (1904-1984)
Cook - Charles Edward Cook Sr. (1840-1927)
Cook - Mary Amory (Cook) Zantzinger (1910-2008) aka Polly
Cook - Nancy Clyde Cook (1884-1962)
Cooksey - George Borwick Cooksey (1851-1922)
Cooper - Joseph Walter Cooper II (1869-1933)
Cooper - Joseph Walter Cooper III (1899-1972))
Cooper - Mary (Cooper) Kaighn (1845-1905)
Cooper - Rebecca Fulmer (Cooper) Morton (1872-1915)
Cooper - Samuel Champion Cooper (1840-1904)
Cooper - Samuel Inman Cooper (1894-1974)
Cope - Eleanor Tyson (Cope) Foote (1879-1973)
Cora Myrtle (Hamblen) Ward at Home
Corps Member Albert Labin at Long Pond
Correspondence with Howe D. Higgins as Customs Officer
Cough - Adoniram Bird Cough (1872-1949)
Cough - Bernard K. Cough (1927-2007) aka Sonny
Cough - Daniel Cough (1840-1906)
Coulter - Charles H. Coulter (1870-1916)
Coulter - Ethel May (Coulter) Wheeler (1893-1928)
Cousins - Edgar Fuller Cousins (1888-1983)
Cousins - Edgar Millard Cousins (1850-1928)
Cousins - Herbert Burnham Cousins (1894-1921)
Cousins - Ida Caroline (Cousins) Clark (1854-1930)
Cousins - Irene Cousins (1887-1973)
Cousins - Mary Longfellow Cousins (1892-1974)
Cousins - Nehemiah Higgins Cousins (1816-1858)
Cousins Rachel, Isabel, and Carleton
Cram - Robert Jackson Cram (1881-1961)
Cram - William Sampson Brooks Cram (1872-1933)
Crane - Clinton H. Crane (1873-1958)
Crew at Work in the Boat Shop at Rich & Grindle Boatbuilders
Crew of Sardine Carrier Ida Mae sitting on Bags of Salt
Crocker - Alvah Crocker III (1910-1973)
Crockett - James T Crockett (1864-1941)
Crozier - Annie Matilda (Crozier) Rand (1856-1921)
Cutler - Charles Herrick Cutler (1859-1946)
Cutter - Mary Todd (Cutter) Parker (1807-1859)
D
D. Marino & Co's. Store, Hall Quarry, Me.
Darley - Felix Octavius Carr Darley (1822-1888)
David Gott's Family - The Gott Ladies, Seal Cove, Maine
Davie - Charles Nelson Davie (1860-1943)
Davis - Elizabeth Emma (Davis) Moore Young (1875-) aka Lizzie
Davis - Elizabeth Emma (Davis) Moore Young (1875-1920) aka Lizzie
Davis - Ernest Richard Davis (1933-)
Davis - Grandville W. Davis (1897-1979) aka Sim
Davis - Nathalie Mabel (Davis) Gott (1909-1997)
Davis - Sarah Ann (Davis) Butler (1816-?)
Day - Henry Edmond Day (1819-)
Day - Holman Francis Day (1865-1935)
Day - Thomas Wesley Day (1843-1918)
Deborah Ann Mayo and Stephen Saladino at their Wedding
Delano - William Adams Delano (1874-1960)
Dennison - Bertha Luella (Dennison) Howell (1896-1993)
DePass - Alice Witherspoon (DePass) Hinckley (1914-2002)
Dexter - Helen Ruthven (Dexter) Faber (1869-?)
Dickey - Virginia Louise (Dickey) Strickland (1868-1962)
Dickey - William Patch Dickey (1838-1917)
Dinner at the George Lyman Hinckley House
Dix - Carrie Frances (Dix) Phillips (1863-1892)
Dix - Celestia Gertrude (Dix) Robinson (1875-1961) aka Lessie
Dix - Charles B. Dix (1836-1906)
Dix - Etherlinda Bartlett (Dix) Ralph (1867-)
Dix - Frederick William Dix (1861-1886)
Dix - Robert B. Dix (1837-1901)
Dix - Vienna Sophia (Dix) Lawler (1871-1955)
Dobbins - Harry Brown Dobbins (1887-1966)
Dodge - Abigail (Dodge) Lurvey (1795-1887) - Mrs. Isaac Lurvey
Dodge - Caira Caroline (Dodge) Leffingwell (1832-1912)
Dodge - Ezra Herrick Dodge III (1848-1882)
Dodge - Thomas Ellison Oliver Dodge
Dodge - Thomas Ellison Oliver Dodge (1841-1934)
Dole - Charles Fletcher Dole (1845-1927)
Dole - Winifred S. (Dole) Mann (1882-1978)
Dolliver - Adeline (Dolliver) Gilley (1821-1876)
Dolliver - Alice W. (Dolliver) Robinson (1914-2002)
Dolliver - Audrey Emeline Dolliver (1897-1985)
Dolliver - Benjamin Thomas Dolliver (1860-1941)
Dolliver - Blanche Dolliver (1892-1909)
Dolliver - Carl Fulton Dolliver (1903-1979)
Dolliver - Clifford Harding Dolliver (1876-1957)
Dolliver - Dudley B. Dolliver (1829-1885) aka Captain Dolliver
Dolliver - Dudley Bunker Dolliver II (1875-1966)
Dolliver - Edward T. Dolliver (1831-1911)
Dolliver - Eldora Flye (Dolliver) Ward (1868-1938)
Dolliver - Ethel Johnson (Dolliver) Robbins Closson Albee (1886-1974)
Dolliver - Fannie (Dolliver) Mayo (1854-1924)
Dolliver - Ferdinand Moore Dolliver (1905-1984)
Dolliver - George Benjamin Dolliver (1889-1963)
Dolliver - Harold W. Dolliver (1917-1998)
Dolliver - Henry Calvin Dolliver (1884-1945)
Dolliver - John Stanley Dolliver (1800-1864)
Dolliver - Louise Estelle (Dolliver) Maynard (1931- )
Dolliver - Marilyn Eva Dolliver (1938-2004)
Dolliver - Milton Haynes Dolliver (1901-1996)
Dolliver - Morris Augustus Dolliver (1902-1997)
Dolliver - Peter Dolliver IV (1798-1871)
Dolliver - Peter Dolliver Jr. (1755-1828)
Dolliver - Robert Henry Dolliver (1911-1973)
Dolliver - Rudolph Eugene Dolliver (1899-1975)
Dolliver - Ruth Dolliver (1906-1910)
Dolliver - Sarah Newman (Dolliver) Mayo (1827-1898)
Dolliver - Sophia C. (Dolliver) Mooney Thompson (1822-1907)
Dolliver - Stillman Stanley Dolliver (1862-1942)
Dolliver - Wilder Hilton Dolliver (1898-1994)
Dolliver - William H. Dolliver (1838-1923)
Dolliver - Willis H. Dolliver (1850-1941)
Donnell - Orrin A. Donnell (1859-1947)
Dora Dode Lucinda Parker, Edward Fisher Teague and Mary Adeline Childs
Doris (Birlem) Rush Stubbs, Mrs. William Charles Rush
Dorr - George Bucknam Dorr (1853-1944)
Dougherty - Marion Elizabeth Dougherty (1887-1975)
Dow - Addie Celestia (Dow) Farrell (1873-1948)
Dow - Bessie Clara (Dow) Billings Wheelden (1883-1931)
Dow - George Bradford Dow (1894-1967)
Dow - Zelinda Josephine (Dow) Cook (1856-1954)
Downs - Samuel Morse Downs (1836-1909)
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Dana Phillips and their Children
Dr. Valdemar Mandell Jordan Aboard Skal
Dr. Valdemar Mandell Jordan Aboard Skål
Dr. Willis Watson Reading the Bangor Daily News
Dresser - Franklin Perry Dresser (1862-1928)
Driscilla (Gott) Ward with son Rodney Franklin Ward
Driscoll - Clara Adelaide (Driscoll) Phillips (1872-1964)
Driscoll - Dennis Driscoll (1843-1928)
Driscoll - Sara L. (Driscoll) Capen (1880-1955)
Drying Fish at J.L. Stanley & Sons, Manset, Maine
Dudley Luther Mayo's children and Douglas E. Trenholm
Dudman - Richard Beebe Dudman (1918-2017)
Dunbar - Charles Russell Dunbar (1925-1991)
Dunbar - Henry E. Dunbar (1914-1982)
Dunbar - John Edwin Dunbar (1911-1991)
Dunbar - Lewis Girrard Dunbar (1885-1951)
Dunbar - Linwood N. Dunbar (1904-1942)
Dunbar - Nancy (Dunbar) Bulger (1935-2004)
Dunbar - Robert M. Dunbar (1922-2005)
Dunn - Gano Sillick Dunn (1870-1953)
Dupee - Isaac H. Dupee (1826-1875)
Dwinell - Frank Thomas Dwinell (1834-1910)
Dyer - Robert A. Dyer (1942-1992)
Dymond - Helena G. (Dymond) George (1902-1998)
E
Eaton - Ebenezer Eaton (1756-1841)
Eckford - Josephine Eugenia (Eckford) Rhoads (1901-1995)
Edgar and Georgia Hodgdon at the Old Hodgdon House
Edith Hamilton Lanman, Newspaper Article Written by LaRue Spiker
Edmund Blanchard Reed II with Horse
Edward Dolliver Mayo and Emma (Mayo) Casey, Mrs. John Casey
Edward Sprague Rand III's Horticultural Background
Edwin Albert Lawler, E.A. Lawler
Edwin Melville Higgins and Daughter
Edwin "Ned" W. Lawson House, West Tremont
Eldora Flye (Dolliver) Ward with Two Unknown Men
Eleanor (Jarvis) Newman, Mrs. Laurence Saunders Newman
Eleanor Lena Shuman Butler Making Hogshead Cheese
Eleanor Lena Shuman Butler, Mrs. Andrew J. Butler
Eleanor Lucille Clark and an Aunt
Eleanor Lucille Clark at Water's Edge
Eleanor Lucille Clark Having a Sun Bath
Eliot - Charles William Eliot (1834-1926)
Eliot - Charles William Eliot Jr. (1859-1897)
Eliot - Samuel Atkins Eliot I (1798-1862)
Eliot - Samuel Atkins Eliot II (1862-1950)
Elizabeth Cook (Carroll) Lawler aka Lizzie
Elizabeth Cook (Carroll) Lawler and Smallidge Family
Elizabeth Farnsworth Rich and Family
Elizabeth Lawler (2)
Elizabeth Lawler, John Dix Lawler and their Cousin Esther Mabelle (Stanley) Spurling
Elizabeth Rebecca Whitmore (2)
Ella Maria (Burnham) Cousins, Mrs. Edgar Millard Cousins
Ella Maria (Burnham) Cousins, Mrs. Edgar Millard Cousins and Family
Ella Maria (Burnham) Cousins, Mrs. Edgar Millard Cousins and Four Children
Ellen Brookes at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Ellen Maria (Lurvey) Milan, Mrs. Thomas R. Milan
Ellis - Ralph Fulton Ellis Jr. (1910-1994)
Ellsberg - Edward W. Ellsberg (1891-1983)
Emerson - William Ralph Emerson (1833-1917)
Emery - Ernest E. Emery (1849-1933)
Emery - Osmond Emery (1856-1932)
Emily Mayo Bartlett Dix and Carrie
Emily W. Howe and Harriet H. Williams
Emily W. Howe and Harriet H. Williams.
Emily W. Howe, Harriet H. Williams, and friend.
Emma Jane (Widener) Kite Cooper, Mrs. Samuel Champion Cooper
Emma (Mayo) Casey, Mrs. John Casey and William Dolliver Mayo
Emma Meme Elvira (Hamor) Birlem, Mrs. E. Augustus Birlem
Emma Reynolds at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Esther Gott, Harry H. Gott and Mabel L. Gott
Ethel Johnson Dolliver and Henry Calvin Dolliver
Eugene Shubal Thurston and Alice M. (Orr) Thurston, Mr. And Mrs. Eugene Shubal Thurston
Eugene Shubal Thurston Fishing Party at Moosehead Lake - Eugene and Friends
Eugene Shubal Thurston Fishing Party at Moosehead Lake - Eugene Fishing from a Canoe
Eva M. Springer Tolman, Mrs. Oscar Arey Tolman
Evans - Edward Wyatt Evans (1882-1976)
Evans - Grace (Evans) Rhoads (1874-1958)
Evans - Jonathan Evans (1842-1911)
Evelyn Kittredge on the Porch of the Kittredge Store, Tremont
Everett Randall Rich and Madeline Heath
Everett Randall Rich in Front of the Kitt Store and House
Everett S. Torrey and George A. Noyes with Power Ice Saw
Everett S. Torrey and Robert Parsons Foss with Power Ice Saw
F
Fahey - Frances E. Fahey (1907-1985) aka Micky
Fahey - Myrna Elisabeth Fahey (1933-1973)
Falvey - Ethel (Falvey) Rich (1888-1972)
Farley - Giles Horey Farley (1878-1962)
Farley - Herman Farley (1867-1959) aka Herm
Farley - Susie M. (Farley) Reed (1882-1972)
Farnham - Augustus Bowman Farnham (1839-1918)
Farnham - Lydia Raguet (Farnham) Butler (1869-1954)
Farnsworth - Alton E. Farnsworth (1866-1926)
Farnsworth - Elizabeth (Farnsworth) Rich (1887-1969)
Farnsworth - Lucile Arline (Farnsworth) Rich (1911-1989)
Farrand - Beatrix Jones Farrand (1872-1959)
Farrell - Albion H. Farrell (1870-1968)
Farrell - Atwood Robbins Farrell (1899-1977)
Farrell - Beulah Adelia (Farrrell) Ingalls (1905-1945)
Farrell - Madelene Edna (Farrell) Moore (1903-1975)
Febiger - Christian Carson Febiger (1845-1930)
Felton - Samuel Morse Felton (1926-2015)
Fernald - Fred Fernald (1875-1931)
Fernald - Louise Lawton (Fernald) Goulding (1873-1963)
Fernald - Rosamond P. (Fernald) Apte (1906-1984)
Filmer - John Filmer (1836-1929)
Finlay - Walter Stevenson Finlay Jr. (1882-1953)
First or Second Grade Students at the Southwest Harbor Primary School
Five of Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll's Grandchildren
Five Oldest Children of Arno Preston Stanley on Bear Rug
Five Portraits of Wilford Howard Kittredge
Flavilla M. (Gott) Reed, Mrs. Lyle Arlington Reed
Flewelling - Julia A. (Flewelling) Lemont (1849-1917)
Flora Belle (Butler) Murphy Lawton
Flora (Richardson) Latty Thurston and Dog
Florence N. Stanley, Mrs. Clarence Clark
Foote - Arthur C. Foote II (1911-1999)
Foote - Henry Wilder Foote II (1875-1964)
Forbes - Mary Ann Forbes (1832-1915)
Foss - Eliza (Foss) Dickey (1839-1920)
Foss - Robert Parsons Foss (1897-1975)
Foster - Anne B. (Foster) Benson (1934-)
Foster - Francis Charles Foster (1829-1915)
Four members of Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll's Family
Four of Arno Preston Stanley's Children
Four of John Gott Richardson II's Children and Their Spouses - All Married Over 50 Years
Fox - DeGrasse Fox (1838-1904)
Frances Robinson Richardson, Mrs. Perry Warrington Richardson
Frank Leslie Hodgdon and His Wife Idella "Ida" J. (Perry) Hodgdon
Frank McMullen and wife Mary (Torrey) McMullen
Franklin Dolliver Ward and Malcolm Ward
Franklin Ward Machine Shop Photographs
Fred, Harriet Knox, and Mary Louise Buck
Fred Sidney Mayo (2)
Fred Sidney Mayo - Camp At Long Pond
Fred Sidney Mayo and Cousin Emma Casey
Fred Sidney Mayo holding a fish
Fred Sidney Mayo, Lauchlan McKay Swansburg, and Edith Swansburg on Cadillac Mountain
Fred Sidney Mayo on Steps of Mayo's Ice Cream Parlor
Freeman - Carmelita Marie Freeman (1884-1962)
Freeman - James Albert Freeman (1844-1916)
Freeman - James Richardson Freeman (1810-1896)
Freeman - John T.R. Freeman (1834-1916)
Freeman - May W. (Freeman) Brown aka Mamie (1864-1939)
Freezer Department at Stanley Fisheries
French - Apphia Kezar (French) Stanley (1819-1874)
French - Eliphalet Webster French (1836-1902)
Frying Fish at the Underwood Factory, McKinley, Maine
Fuller - David Wilbur Fuller (1907-2001)
Fuller - George Ripley Fuller (1857-1937)
Fulton - Dr. Alexander Fulton (1812-1888)
G
Galley - Cora Lavinia (Galley) Pettigrove (1889-1971)
Gardiner - Julia Thurston (Gardiner) Gayley Dunn (1864-1937)
Gardner Adam Reed and His First Cousin, Millicent F. Trask
Gatcomb - Gertrude Katherine (Gatcomb) Benson aka Kath (1889-1982)
Gatcomb - James Y. Gatcomb (1861-1936)
Gates - Katherine Curtis (Gates) McCoy
Gates - Millicent Anne (Gates) Ponce
Gates - Patricia Sovereign (Gates) Norris (1932-2016)
Gates - Thomas Sovereign Gates Jr (1906-1983)
Gayley - Agnes Malcolm (Gayley) Milliken (1887-1970)
Genevieve R. Reed and Florence M. Reed
George B. Dow and His Wife Mildred W. (Gray) Dow
George Lyman and Mary Louise (Buck) Hinckley on their Wedding Day
George, Penny, and Mary Louise Hinckley
George W. Fiske Delivering Mail to Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton at Houlton, Maine
George William Terry in Uniform
Gerath - Christopher Gerath (1955-)
Gertrude Katherine (Gatcomb) Benson at Seawall Farm
Gertrude Whitmore Carroll - Ready for the Flower Show
Gertrude Whitmore Carroll and Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton, Mrs. Seth Sprague Thornton
Gesner - Clark Gesner (1938-2002)
Gesner - Herbert Mortimer Gesner Jr. (1905-1966)
Geyelin - Patricia Agnes (Geyelin) Godfrey Drexel (1921-2000)
Gifford - Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880)
Gilbert - Mary Louise Gilbert (1911-1993)
Gilchrist - Edmund Beaman Gilchrist (1885-1953)
Giles H. Farley and His Wife Eva M. (Reed) Farley
Gilley - Adelbert Alden Gilley (1851-1906)
Gilley - Alice E. (Gilley) Gilley (1856-1938)
Gilley - Arthur Alonzo Gilley (1886-1947)
Gilley - Charles Adelbert Gilley (1847-1914)
Gilley - Frank Leslie Gilley (1879-1920)
Gilley - Harriet (Gilley) Coulter Taylor (1838-1930)
Gilley - Irene R. (Gilley) Dunbar (1911-1940)
Gilley - John Gilley (1822-1896)
Gilley - Joseph Warren Gilley Jr. (1859-1918) aka Skip
Gilley - Joseph Warren Gilley Sr. (1813-1894)
Gilley - Matilda (Gilley) Allen (1817-1909)
Gilley - Montriville Clark Gilley (1862-1930)
Gilley - Nancy (Gilley) Stanley (1854-1932)
Gilley - Phoebe Jane (Gilley) Stanley (1842-1929)
Gilley - Wendell Holmes Gilley (1904-1983)
Gilley - William Gilley III (1805-1894)
Gilley - William Gilley Jr. (1782-1872)
Gilley - William Lancaster Gilley (1835-1912)
Gilman - Edith (Gilman) Thacher (1876-1944)
Gilpatrick - Abram Gilpatrick (1863-1943)
Gilpatrick - Hannah Richardson (Gilpatrick) Smallidge (1822-1910)
Ginn - Linwood A. Ginn (1932-2012)
Gladys Ella Whitmore and Unknown Lady at Gladys' Cabin at Ike's Point on Echo Lake
Gooch - Maud E. (Gooch) Phillips (1902-1987)
Goodwin - Henry Sage Goodwin (1904-2002)
Goodwin - Timothy Wayne Goodwin (1954-)
Gordon - Earl W. Gordon (1893-1964)
Gordon Manchester III at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Gott - Almira or Elmira C. Gott (1849-?) aka Myra
Gott - Andrew J. Gott (1838-1914)
Gott - Anna Maria Gott (1871-1944) aka Nan
Gott - Berlin Austin Gott (1877-1955)
Gott - Bertha Maud (Gott) Sprague (1909-1998)
Gott - Caroline L. (Gott) Morrill (1872-1894)
Gott - Charles W. Gott (1897-1987)
Gott - Clarence Mortimer Gott (1887-1966)
Gott - Driscilla (Gott) Ward (1930-2018)
Gott - Earll Williams Gott (1889-1950)
Gott - Elmer E. Gott (1862-1899)
Gott - Erastus Littlefield Gott (1843-1922)
Gott - Esther Eleanor Gott (1892-?)
Gott - Evelyn Rachel (Gott) Reed (1902-1970)
Gott - Everton Livingston Gott (1875-1954)
Gott - Flavilla Margaret (Gott) Reed (1904-1992)
Gott - Frank Wilbur Gott (1881-1951)
Gott - George Montelle Dorr Gott (1881-1963)
Gott - Grace E. (Gott) McKay (1896-1920)
Gott - Harry H. Gott (1890-1909)
Gott - Hollis Melvin Gott (1916-1994)
Gott - Irma Josephine (Gott) Reed Silver Symonds (1916-2003)
Gott - Lewis Freeman Gott (1857-1926)
Gott - Mabel Louise (Gott) Brown (1892-1990)
Gott - Marion (Gott) Sprague (1912-1989)
Gott - Mercy Jane (Gott) Mason (1825-1903)
Gott - Montelle D. Gott (1882-1963)
Gott - Nellie Hannah (Gott) Joyce (1853-1930)
Gott - Rachel W. (Milliken) Gott (1845-1901)
Gott - Robert Gott II (1839-1931)
Gott - Rodney Wilder Gott (1907-1997)
Gott - Rose Standish (Gott) Driscoll (1845-1924)
Gott - Samuel M. Gott (1813-1895)
Gott - Shirley L. (Gott) Berry (1900-1976)
Gott - William Erastus Gott (1874-1939) aka Will
Gould - Alice Julia Hall (Gould) Dwinell (1831-after 1915)
Gould - Anne Brimley Gould (1928-)
Gould - Dr. Daniel Gould (1789-1856)
Grace A. Smallidge and Emma L. Smallidge
Grace Clark (Carroll) Clark and Eleanor Lucille Clark
Grace Clark (Carroll) Clark and Eleaonor Lucille Clark
Grace Clark (Carroll) Clark, Eleanor Lucille Clark, and Winifred Russell Carroll
Grace Clark (Carroll) Clark, Mrs. Roderick Pepper Clark - Picking Balsam Buds
Grace Darling (Clark) Pease, Mrs. Jesse H. Pease
Grace Evans Rhoads at Indian Lot Cottage
Graduation Picture of Frederick Millard Nice
Grady - Ann Magdalene (Grady) Seavey
Graham - Daniel J. Graham (1943-2011)
Graham - Margaret Dawes (Graham) Kranking (1930-2013)
Gray - Howard Robert Gray Sr. (1903-1994) aka Bob
Gray - Joseph M. Gray (1866-1944)
Gray - Kathelyn E. Gray (1905-1934)
Green - Isaac Henry Green Jr. (1858-1937)
Greening - Jeanett May (Greening) Mills (1862-1939)
Griffin - Joy May (Griffin) Mayo (1929-2016)
Grindle - Augusta M. (Grindle) Gilley (1879-1931)
Grindle - Ralph Merrill Grindle (1915-2005)
Grindle - Ruthann (Grindle) Ellis Fenton (1942-)
Group of Children - Possibly Bracy Cove in Northeast Harbor
Group Photos of Pemetic High School Students
Group Photos of Southwest Harbor High School Students
Guptill - Caroline Hall (Guptill) Stanley (1822-1907)
H
Hadlock - Agnes M. (Hadlock) Spurling (1862-1945)
Hadlock - Gilbert Theodore Hadlock (1837-1917)
Hall - Alice Julia (Hall) Gould (1805-1901)
Hall - Inza (Hall) Gile (1904-2004)
Hallenborg - Alma E. Hallenborg (1899-1982)
Hamabe - Francis Emeritz Hamabe (1917-2002)
Hamblen - Cora Myrtle (Hamblen) Hancock Ward (1908-2007)
Hamblen - John E. Hamblen (1906-1981)
Hamblen - Leslie Elroy Hamblen (1878-1924)
Hamlin - Cyrus N. Hamlin (1918-2017)
Hamor - Eben M. Hamor (1822-1910)
Hamor - Elihu T. Hamor (1844-1908)
Hamor - Emma Elvira (Hamor) Birlem (1856-1947) aka Memmie
Hamor - John Henry Hamor (1866-1947)
Hanna - William F. Hanna (1859-1936)
Hannah Elizabeth Lizzie (Kimball) Mayo, Mrs. Jacob Leo Mayo
Hansen - Gunnar Milton Hansen (1947-2015)
Harding - Clarence E. Harding (1895-1993)
Harding - Horace William Harding (1894-1965)
Harding - Millie Adell (Harding) Bulger (1882-1976) aka Pink
Harding - William R. Harding (1920-1981) aka Bill
Hardwick - Katharine Davis Hardwick (1886-1974)
Hardy - Amory Nelson Hardy (1835-1911)
Harkins - Mary A. (Harkins) Sargent (1927-)
Harmon - Fannie Carnes (Harmon) Herrick (1871-1962)
Harmon - George Lewis Harmon (1766-1855)
Harmon - John Cummins Harmon (1827-1894)
Harmon - Ronald C, Harmon (1907-1976)
Harold L. Wedge Aboard His Passenger Launch Frolic at the Rock End Dock
Harper - Ansel Lyman Harper (1876-1952)
Harper - Archie Eugene Harper (1905-1969) aka Eugene
Harper - Ermine Townley (Harper) Emery (1864-1937) aka Mina
Harper - Osmond Emery Harper (1887-1972) aka Ozzie
Harriman - Mary (Harriman) Carroll (1910-2003)
Harris - Abram Winegardner Harris (1858-1935)
Harris - Genevieve Marie Harris (1927-2010) aka Mimi
Harris - Paul A. Harris (1893-1971)
Harrison - Burton Norvell Harrison (1838-1904)
Harrison - Harold Holmes Harrison aka Hal (1906-1999)
Harvesting Ice at Chris's Pond (2)
Haskell - Harry Garner Haskell Jr. (1921-2020)
Haskell - Harry Garner Haskell Sr. (1870-1951)
Haskins - Sturgis Robin Haskins (1940-2012)
Hatfield - Marjorie Alice (Hatfield) Craig (1904-1991)
Haying on Great Cranberry Island (3)
Haynes - Lura Belle (Haynes) Dolliver (1880-1966)
Heath - Katherine L. (Heath) Pray (1862-1941)
Heath - William Webster Allen Heath (1834-1912)
Heber R. Wilson and his wife Annie L. Thomas Wilson
Helen Nathalie Turner Smallidge
Henry Lathrop Rand and Marion Winslow Quincy Rand at Fox Dens
Henry Rose Hinckley II Aboard a Sailboat
Henry Rose Hinckley II With Camera
Henry W. Sawyer with Oxen "Crook" and "Straight"
Henry W. Sawyer Working a Yoke of Oxen on Ann's Point
Hepburn - Andrew Hopewell Hepburn Sr. (1880-1967)
Herbert Guy La Count working on a Navy Yawl
Herbert Perry Richardson and his son, Douglas Leffingwell Richardson
Herreshoff - Lewis Francis Herreshoff (1890-1972)
Herrick - Andrew Harmon Herrick (1897-1992)
Herrick - Anne Woster (Herrick) Phippen (1933-)
Herrick - Kenneth Louis Herrick (1907-1996)
Herrick - Millard Joseph Herrick (1905-1969)
Herrick - Nelson Herrick (1900-2001)
Herrick - Richard Wilbur Herrick (1937-1999)
Herrick - Samuel Watson Herrick (1828-1916)
Herrick - Steven Linwood Herrick (1942-)
Herrick - William Edgar Herrick (1868-1949)
Herrick - William Horace Herrick (1827-1909)
Herrick - Woodrow Wilson Herrick (1913-2002)
Herring Seiners on the Maine Coast
Hichborn - Edward Everett Hichborn (1913-2004)
Hickman - Robert Henry Hickman (1897-1939)
Higgins - Belle M. (Higgins) Trask (1882-1944)
Higgins - Climenia (Higgins) Allen (1824-1897)
Higgins - Edwin Lemuel Higgins (1849-1938)
Higgins - Edwin Leon Higgins (1867-1939)
Higgins - Edwin Melville Higgins (1841-1922)
Higgins - Elvira (Higgins) Cough (1845-1897)
Higgins - Fred James Higgins (1881-1961)
Higgins - Howe Dwain Higgins (1894-1974)
Higgins - John Cheever Higgins (1845-1895)
Higgins - Katherine Gertrude (Higgins) Gatcomb (1861-1933)
Higgins - Mercy (Higgins) Clark (1787-1868)
Higgins - Milton Wallace Higgins (1944-2015) aka Bub
Higgins - Seth H. Higgins (1823-1877)
Higgins - Walter E. Higgins (1918-2010)
Higgins - Walter Eugene Higgins Jr. (1942-2008) aka Gene
Hinckley - Ann Chamberlin (Hinckley) Levy (1939-)
Hinckley - Benjamin Barrett Hinckley (1875-1940)
Hinckley - Benjamin Barrett Hinckley Jr. (1913-2004)
Hinckley - Donald Rose Hinckley (1869-1901)
Hinckley - Edward Barrett Hinckley (1868-1949)
Hinckley - Edward Wright Hinckley (1937-2010) aka Bud
Hinckley - Frances (Hinckley) Morriss Templeton (1909-1973)
Hinckley - George Lyman Hinckley (1879-1936)
Hinckley - George Lyman Hinckley (1921-2000)
Hinckley - Henry Barrett Hinckley (1871-1940)
Hinckley - Henry Rose Hinckley (1838-1918)
Hinckley - Henry Rose Hinckley II (1907-1980)
Hinckley - Henry Rose Hinckley III (1949-)
Hinckley - Jane Williams (Hinckley) Hosack (1942-)
Hinckley - Laurel Chamberlain (Hinckley) Towers aka Laurie
Hinckley - Margaret (Hinckley) Smith aka Midge
Hinckley - Mary Anne (Hinckley) Mead
Hinckley - Penelope Hinckley aka Penny
Hinckley - Robert Lyman Hinckley (1935-)
Hinckley - Rose Hinckley (1874-1963)
Hinckley Family Party at the Petit Chalet
Hodgdon - Alonzo Atherton Hodgdon (1863-1926)
Hodgdon - Edgar W. Hodgdon (1893-1912)
Hodgdon - Frank Leslie Hodgdon (1869-1941)
Hodgdon - George S. Hodgdon (1871-1905)
Hodgdon - Georgia B. (Hodgdon) Stanley Sr. (1895-1923)
Hodgdon - Hosea Wardwell Hodgdon (1856-1910)
Holden - Abbie May (Holden) Lawton (1854-1929)
Holden - Cummings Milliken Holden (1837-1895)
Holden - Frederick Clark Holden (1868-1944)
Holden - Simeon Amasa Holden (1844-1901)
Holley - Jenny Wood (Holley) Wilkinson (1866-1947)
Hollis Gardner Reed and His Wife Lillian May Rich Reed
Hollis Melvin Gott in Portland, Maine
Holmes - Annie S. (Holmes) Rice (1888-1964)
Holmes - Anson Irving Holmes (1855-1929) aka Ans
Holmes - Harold Leonard Holmes (1886-1954)
Holmes - Josephine M. Holmes (1894-1960)
Holmes - Maud F. (Holmes) Gilley (1884-1954)
Holmes - Presley Dixon Holmes (1899-1964)
Holmes - William Herbert Holmes (1860-1930)
Holmes - William Thomas Holmes II (1851-1925)
Homand - Mary Guild Leighton (Homand) Jones (1937-2014)
Homer - Arthur Bartlett Homer (1896-1972)
Homer - Constance (Homer) Goldstein Rawls (1923-2005)
Homer - Eleazer Bartlett Homer (1864-1929)
Homer - Richard Wellington Homer (1927-2013)
Hooper - Kathrine A. (Hooper) Butler (1906-1936)
Hopkins - Dorothy Menalaus (Hopkins) Johnston (1885-1953)
Hopkins - Ernest Martin Hopkins (1877-1964)
Howard Ernest Robinson in Merchant Marine
Howard Milton Reed Near the Stanley Fisheries Ice Sluice
Howe - Lois Lilley Howe (1864-1911)
Howe D. Higgins' Documents Containing Information on Rum Running
Howe D. Higgins' Reports of Seizures and Related Documents
Howell - Jacqueline (Howell) Lazareth (1927-2013)
Howell - William L. Howell (1896-1968)
Hulbert - Charles Stephen Hulbert (1918-1970) aka Junior
Huston - Clair Aubrey Huston (1857-1938)
Hutchins - Abbie (Hutchins) McEachern Herrick (1902-1984)
Hutchins - Anne Elizabeth (Hutchins) Richards
Hutchins - Frank Hutchins (1863-1941)
Hutchins - Jasper Chamberlin Hutchins (1897-1972)
Hutchins - Kenneth Urban Hutchins
Hutchins - Kristin Rebecca Hutchins
Hutchins - Laura Claire (Hutchins) Brookes
Hutchins - Urban Kenneth Hutchins (1903-1957)
Hyde - William Henry Hyde (1858-1943)
I
Ice Harvest on Mt. Desert, Maine (2)
Ida Miriam (Lewis) Dix, Mrs. Hiram A. Dix Jr.
Inman - Nellie Sue (Inman) Cooper (1870-1947)
Isaac Stanley Whitmore and His Wife Rachel S. (Robinson) Whitmore
Isaac T. Murphy, Edmund Blanchard Reed Jr., and Herbert Reed
Items from Southwest Harbor History - early 20th Century
J
Jackson - Richard Benson Jackson (1893-1959)
Jackson - Thomas W. Jackson (1848-1919)
Jacob William Carroll Family - Group of Four
Jacob William Carroll Family - Three Grandchildren
Jacob William Carroll Family - Two Granddaughters
Jacob William Carroll with daughter Alice and two of his grandchildren
James F. Whitmore and brother John Lawler Whitmore (2)
Janette Jennie M. (Trask) Manchester, Mrs. Frank L. Manchester (2)
Jaques - Herbert Jaques (1857-1916)
Jarvis - Eleanor (Jarvis) Newman (1909-2006)
Jasper Chamberlin Hutchins (1897-1972)
Jay N. Whitmore, Eleanor G. Hodgdon Whitmore, and Byron Lewis Robinson
Joe and Chris Lawlor on a Work Wagon with Rubber Wheels
John and Emma (Mayo) Casey with Choice
John and Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll
John and Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll and Four Children
John and Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll and Six Children
John and Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll's Four Children
John Carroll's youngest three children
John Caston and the Flagpole Topped with Byron Lewis Robinson's Ship Model
John Latty and his wife Sylvia M. (Rich) Latty
John "Talking John" Melbourne Rich
John Tyler Murphy and wife Viola A. (Marshall) Murphy
John Tyler Murphy Leaving the Loren W. Rumill Store, West Tremont
John Williams and Lyford Stanley
Johnson - Nellie P. (Johnson) Benson (1855-1925)
Johnson - Edward Johnson (1840-1906)
Johnson - Judge Alfred Johnson (1789-1852)
Johnson - Loren Bascom Taber Johnson (1875-1941)
Johnson - Louise Miller (Johnson ) Pratt (1876-1963)
Johnson - Rita (Johnson) Kenway (1931-2011)
Johnston - John Johnston (1881-1950)
Johnston - William Valentine Johnston (1919-1965)
Jonathan Edwards and Family at Pond
Jonathan Evans and Family on Porch
Jones - Frances Eleanor (Jones) Musgrave (1841-1918) aka Fannie
Jones - Franklin Jones (1832-1902)
Jones - Roxanne (Jones) Homer (1932-2011) aka Rocky
Jordan - Dr. Valdemar Mandell Jordan (1910-1995)
Joseph C. Lawlor at the Blue Hill Fair Horse Pulling Contest
Joseph C. Lawlor with friends and "Barney"
Joseph Walter Cooper Children in Baby Carriage with Nurses
Josephine and Avon Klotz in Washington DC
Josephine and Avon Klotz on their wedding day
Joy - Benjamin Franklin Joy (1848-1912)
Joy - Clarence Freeman Joy (1893-1988)
Joy - Constance Irene Joy (1917-2004)
Joyce - Elsie Maude (Joyce) Twining (1892-1975)
Joyce - Emma Lillian (Joyce) Gott (1877-1954)
Joyce - Lovina E. (Joyce) Moore aka Vina (1878-1956)
Juanita (Dorr) Wilson and Clora (Dorr) Lyle at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Judkins - David Roby Judkins (1836-1909)
Judkins - Etta Hazle (Judkins) Weaver (1891-1974)
Julia Booth Gott, Shirley L. Gott, and Augusta M. Gilly
Julia Booth (Norwood) Gott and Child
Julia Booth (Norwood) Gott and Friend with Bicycles
K
Kaelber - Edward Graham Kaelber (1924-2018)
Kaighn - Robert Kaighn (1837-1918)
Kaign - Ellen Cooper (Kaighn) McInnes (1874-1958)
Kane - Athol M. (Kane) Higgins (1897-1995)
Karban - Otmar Franz Karban (1909-1996) aka Otto
Karst - John C. Karst (1836-1922)
Katherine Kate Ann (Wilson) Mason, Mrs. William Emerson Mason
Katherine "Kate" Carroll, later Mrs. George Edwin Bacon (2)
Katherine "Kate" Carroll, later Mrs. George Edwin Bacon - with niece and nephew
Kathlyn L. Murphy Reed and Rev. and Mrs. Atwood and Baby on Buckboard
Kathlyn L. Murphy Reed with Her Mother, Flora Belle Butler Murphy Lawton
Kathlyn L. Murphy Reed with Son Edmund Blanchard Reed III
Keene - William R. Keene (1851-1878) aka Daredevil Keene
Keeper and Child in Bath at Great Duck Light Station
Keigher - Donald C. Keigher (c.1900-1960)
Kellam - Arthur Garfield Kellam (1880-1966)
Kellam - Arthur Millis Kellam (1911-1985) aka Art
Kellam - Clyde Page Kellam (1908-1965)
Kelley - Abbie Hannah (Kelley) Robinson (1851-1918)
Kelley - Anna Rebecca (Kelley) Lopaus (1844-1920)
Kelley - Carl Edward Kelley Sr. (1889-1976)
Kelley - Carlton Carroll Kelley (1919-1971)
Kelley - Charlotte Baldwin (Kelley) Norwood (1888-1970)
Kelley - Charlotte Baldwin (Kelley) Rich (1856-1925)
Kelley - Elizabeth Foster (Kelley) Barrows (1893-1976)
Kelley - Hattie S. (Kelley) Farley (1876-1961)
Kelley - James K. Kelley III (1815-1894)
Kelley - James K. Kelley IV (1859-1939)
Kelley - James Templeton Kelley (1855-1929)
Kelley - Lester Albert Kelley (1921-1987)
Kelley - William Harland Kelley (1935-2014)
Kempton - Elizabeth Ryers (Kempton) Winslow (1844-)
Kennedy - Cecilia Catherine (Kennedy) Johnson (1884-1955)
Kenneth C. Brookes at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Kenneth Urban Hutchins and Cousin William Carter on a Fishing Trip
Kenneth Urban Hutchins and Meredith Adelle Rich Before the 1956 Prom
Kent - Arthur Atwater Kent Sr. (1873-1949)
Kenway - Edward Northwood Kenway (1924-2017)
Kenway - Nancy Hilda (Kenway) Rigdon
Kenyon - Janice Lorraine (Kenyon) Soules (1957-)
Kidston - Ernest Archibald Kidston (1877-1955)
Kilburn - Benjamin West Kilburn (1827-1909)
Kimball - Clarence Abraham Kimball (1852-1935)
Kimball - Daniel Kimball (1802-1887)
Kimball - Hannah Elizabeth (Kimball) Mayo (1848-1914) aka Lizzie
Kimball - Loren Eugene Kimball (1855-1931)
Kimball - Sarah Elizabeth (Kimball) Mayo (1852-1937)
King - Leslie S. King (1879-1936)
King - Lottie Rea (King) Reed (1890-1957)
King - Marguerite S. King (1882-1981)
King - Maxine (King) Rankin (1908-1983)
King - Stanwood Hart King (1905-1996)
King - Stanwood Leslie King (1930-2004)
King - William Ward King (1854-1942)
Kinney - Abby (Kinney) Bentley (1828-1874)
Kittredge - Arthur Kittredge (1920-2005)
Kittredge - Charmian (Kittredge) London (1871-1955)
Kittredge - Evelyn (Kittredge) Jordan (1912-1986)
Kittredge - Milton Donald Kittredge (1905-1986)
Kittredge - Osborne Milton Kittredge (1844-1928)
Kittredge - Ruth Carroll (Kittredge) Dolliver (1907-2004)
Kittredge - Wilford Howard Kittredge (1881-1960)
Kittridge Family--Osborne M. Kittredge and grandson Milton
Knaut - Paul A. Knaut Jr. (1917-2008)
Knights of Pythias, Tremont, Maine
Knox - Harriet Pratt (Knox) Buck (1885-1974)
Krantz - Arvid Emery Krantz (1920-1997)
Krantz - Francis (Krantz) Johnson (1946-)
Krantz - Oscar Ove Krantz (1888-1968)
Kristin Rebecca Hutchins Picnicing with an Anne Gould party on Placentia Island
L
La Mothe - Marie Therese (La Mothe) Cadillac de Gregoire (1733-1811)
Ladd - Lewis E. Ladd (1854-1942) aka Lew
Ladies of the Rebekah Lodge at Odd Fellows Hall
Landing the Dinghy at Great Duck Island
Lane - Fitz Henry Lane (1804-1865)
Lanman - Charles Rockwell Lanman (1850-1941)
Lanman - Edith Hamilton Lanman (1892-1992)
Lansing - Gerrit Livingston Lansing (1942-2010)
Lathrop - Anna Maria Margaretta (Lathrop) Hall (1834-1880) aka Aunt Mary
Lathrop - Frances Anna (Lathrop) Wakefield (1828-1908) aka Fanny
Lathrop - Jane Augusta (Lathrop) Rand (1837-1918)
Lathrop - John Pierce Lathrop (1796-1843)
Latrobe - Elise (Latrobe) Felton (1926-2013)
Latty - Drexel Madison Latty (1913-1999)
Latty - Hannah E. (Latty) Murphy (1863-1902)
Latty - Harry E. Latty (1887-1926)
Latty - John Latty (1880-1961) aka Captain John Latty
Latty - Madeline A. (Latty) Spriggs (1915-1988)
Latty - Mertie (Latty) Murphy (1912-1996)
Latty - Richmond L. Latty (1848-1930)
Latty - Roger Leslie Latty (1913-1971)
Latty - Wavie A. (Latty) Murphy (1882-1961)
Laurie Chamberlain (Hinckley) Towers on Baker Island
Laurie, Midge, Mary Anne, Mary Louise, and Penny Hinckley at Baker Island
Lawler - Allen Jacob Lawler (1863-1933)
Lawler - Christopher Wendell Lawler (1893-1956) aka Chris
Lawler - Edwin Albert Lawler (1856-1930)
Lawler - Elizabeth Lawler (1903-1975)
Lawler - James Whitmore Lawler (1847-1877)
Lawler - John Carroll Lawler (1852-1872)
Lawler - John Dix Lawler (1906-1997)
Lawler - Lucy Ella (Lawler) Whitmore (1849-1934)
Lawler - Mark Robinson Lawler (1897-1977)
Lawler - Mary Elizabeth (Lawler) Smallidge (1851-1928)
Lawler - Sarah Louise (Lawler) Smallidge (1859-1940)
Lawler - William Lawler (1817-1892)
Lawler Ice Business, Harvesting Ice at Chris's Pond
Lawley - George S. Lawley Sr. (1823-1915)
Lawlor - Dennison Josiah Lawlor (1824-1892) aka Dennis
Lawlor - Joseph Christopher Lawlor (1925-2002)
Lawlor - Rosemary (Lawlor) Theriault (1921-1999)
Lawlor - William Joseph Lawlor (1924-2017) aka Bill
Lawrence - Ruth Eleanor Lawrence (1905-1992)
Lawrence Dudley Mayo - 15 months
Lawrence Dudley Mayo and Leonard Neal Mayo - First Overalls
Lawrence Enoch Lurvey and an Aunt - Lawrence Leaves For Home
Lawrence "Lonnie" B. Sawyer and Ox
Lawson - Carl Colson Lawson Jr. (1921-2005)
Lawson - Charles Leon Lawson (1863-1943)
Lawson - George Lawson (1825-1870)
Lawson - Lizabeth H. (Lawson) Rich (1912-1978)
Lawson - Perry L. Lawson (1905-1990)
Lawson - Rhoda M. (Lawson) Watson (1861-c.1938)
Lawton - Fred Warren Lawton (1863-1947)
Lawton - Jessie C. (Lawton) Gordon (1888-1972)
Lawton - John Thomas Lawton (1854-1954)
Lawton - Melissa C. (Lawton) Pettigrove Gaudet (1883-1945) aka Mildred
Lawton - William Lawton Jr. (1850-1940)
Lawton - William Lawton Sr. (1824-1881)
Le Croix - Marguerite (Milly dit Le Croix) Stanley (1733-c.1833)
Leach - Helen Knox (Leach) Stanley (1906-2009)
Leffingwell - Lucia Dodge Leffingwell (1866-1944)
Leighton - Adam Philips Leighton (1851-1922)
Leighton - Hugh Chisholm Leighton (1878-1943)
Leland - Sylvia Bessie Leland (1906-1981)
Lemont - Robert James Lemont (1842-1926)
Lena G. Norwood Mitchell at Eastern Star Meeting in Portland, Maine
Lenahan - Donald Patrick Lenahan
Lenhard - Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates (1900-1983)
Leonard - Sylvanus G. Leonard (1844-1915)
Leonard Neal Mayo Leaving Home
Leonard Neal Mayo and Joy May (Griffin) Mayo - Wedding
Letter from Eliza Jacobus (Newkirk) Rogers to Mrs. Coates and Dr. Rhoades
Lewis Gilley Stanley Aboard Schooner Niliraga
Lewis Gilley Stanley Aboard the Milliken family's "Gambol"
Lewis Kennison Robinson and Children
Lewis Kennison Robinson and daughter, Elsie May Robinson Dolliver, Mrs. Milton Haynes Dolliver
Lewis Kennison Robinson at Home in Southwest Harbor
Lewis Kennison Robinson Family in Snow
Life-Saving Service Crew at Great Duck Light Station
Life-Saving Service Crew Launching Boat at Burnt Island in Boothbay Harbor
Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo and Emma (Mayo) Casey
Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo, Mrs. Fred Sidney Mayo on Christmas Day
Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo Rowing a Boat
Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo with Daughters Barbara Elaine and Eleanor Ruth Mayo
Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo's Children
Linscott - Henry Lewis Linscott (1907-1992)
Linscott - Marion Louise (Linscott) Stanley (1933- )
Linton - William James Linton (1812-1897)
Lippincott - William D'olier Lippincott (1919-2000)
Lizzie E. (Moulden) Thurston, Mrs. Charles Dix Thurston
London - John Griffith London (1876-1916)
Long - Maria Margarette (Long) Lathrop (1805-1876)
Longfellow - Anne Allegra (Longfellow) Thorp (1855-1934)
Lopaus - Roscoe G. Lopaus (1845-1912)
Lord - Seth R. Lord (1845-1873)
Loring - Phoebe Francis (Loring) Francis (1889-1964)
Lottie R. King and Howard Milton Reed
Lottie R. King and Howard Milton Reed Holding Animals
Lottie Rea (King) Reed, Mrs. Howard Milton Reed
Louise Hatfield (Spurling) Sorenson, Mrs. W.O. Nels Peter Sorensen
Louise, Nelson and Barbara Spurling With Boat Models on the Shore
Lovejoy - George A. Lovejoy Jr. (1901-1964)
Lovering - Ernest Lovering (1859-1932)
Lovering - Pansy B. (Lovering) Robbins (1881-1967)
Lucy Ann Noonan Benson - Mrs. William H. Benson
Lucy Ella Lawler - Mrs. William Holden Whitmore
Lucy Ella (Lawler) Whitmore (1849-1934)
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore and Family Dog, "Pat"
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore Feeding Chickens
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore, Mrs. William Holden Whitmore (3)
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore, Mrs. William Holden Whitmore, and daughter Mary S. Whitmore
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore, Mrs. William Holden Whitmore, with Children
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore, Mrs. William Holden Whitmore, with Children (2)
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore Taking Tea with her Sister-in-Law, Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore with Daughter and Grandson
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore with Granddaughters
Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore, with Mary Ann Carroll and Edna May Thompson Whitmore
Lunt - Abner W. Lunt (1908-1975)
Lunt - Arnold Watson Lunt (1904-1954)
Lunt - Blanche Helen (Lunt) Gott (1890-1980)
Lunt - Cary Burton Lunt (1947-)
Lunt - Clarence LeForest Lunt (1922-1989)
Lunt - Grace Louise (Lunt) Clement (1890-1987)
Lunt - Harold Raymond Lunt (1906-1979) aka Jake
Lunt - Harriet Gertrude (Lunt) Latty (1880-1958)
Lunt - Lester E. Lunt (1903-1984)
Lurvey - Cyrus H. Lurvey (1830-1901)
Lurvey - Enoch Boynton Lurvey Jr. (1835-1868)
Lurvey - Enoch Edwin Lurvey (1868-1929) aka Ene
Lurvey - John Dodge Lurvey (1823-1893)
Lurvey - Lawrence Enoch Lurvey (1895-1968)
Lurvey - Rachel Foster (Lurvey) Carroll (1791-1881)
Lurvey - Samuel J. Lurvey Jr. (1817-1893)
Lurvey - Seth W. Lurvey (1848-1922)
Luyster - Caroline Susan (Luyster) Underwood (1828-1915)
Lydia J. Murphy, later Mrs. Frank S. Mitchell
Lyford - Philip Lyford (1887-1950)
Lynne Marie Birlem and Charles Wallace Birlem, Jr.
M
MacDuffie - John MacDuffie III (1861-1941)
MacDuffie - Malcolm Angus MacDuffie (1902-1976)
Mackay-Smith - Bishop Alexander Mackay-Smith (1850-1911)
MacKinnon - Marcella Katherine (MacKinnon) Stanley (1904-1986)
MacMann's Camp at Alamakoukus, Moro Plantation, Aroostook County, Maine
Malcolm S. Ward in front of Unknown House
Man and Vessel on Boat Trailer
Man at J. L. Stanley Fishery (2)
Manchester - Frank L. Manchester (1873-1957)
Manchester - Russell Gordon Manchester (1927-2007)
Mansell - Sir Robert Mansell (1573-1652)
Manuel and Nettie (Norwood) Silva with baby Eldora Silva.
Manzer - Gladys (Manzer) Muir (1886-1977)
Marcus - Dorothy Elder Marcus (1889-1944)
Marcus - Eleanor Chapin Marcus (1882-1894)
Marcus - Linda Chapin (Marcus) Ramseyer (1909-1975)
Marcus - William Elder Marcus Jr. (1883-1970)
Marcus - William Elder Marcus Sr. (1857-1925)
Margaret Birlem at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Margaret Ellen (McManus) Carroll, Mrs. William Lloyd Carroll
Margaret Maggie C. (Comeau) Trask, Mrs. Lorenzo S. Trask (3)
Margaret Mullins and her granddaughter Lillian
Marian Cooper Morton at the Dock
Marian Cooper Morton Picking Flowers
Marion - Charles Walter Marion (1865-1954)
Marion E. Stanley and Friend, Lonny, Picking Apples
Marion E. Stanley Holding Her Brother, Charles Warren Stanley, on a Horse
Marion F. Clark at the Seth Higgins Clark House
Marion Louise (Linscott) Stanley and Nadine as a Baby
Marion Quincy (Winslow) Rand - Copy of Hat Portrait
Marion Stanley with Nadine and Marjorie
Marion Whitney (Barrett) Stubing, Mrs. Paul Timothy Stubing
Marshall - Maurice C. Marshall (1883-1956)
Marshall - Roscoe Clinton Marshall (1911-1968)
Mary Alice (Gilley) Dolliver and Julia A. (Moore) Stanley
Mary Anne (Hinckley) Mead at 4 Years Old
Mary Anne (Hinckley) Mead at 6 years old
Mary Anne (Hinckley) Mead at Baker Island
Mary Anne (Hinckley) Mead with Friends
Mary Elizabeth Herring with Her Mother
Mary Elizabeth (Whitmore) Stanley
Mary Elizabeth Whitmore Stanley,George C. Whitmore and Gladys Ella Whitmore
Mary Emma (Lenhard) Coates in the Tyrol Region
Mary Emma (Lenhard) Coates, Mrs. Archibald Austin Coates (3)
Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates with a Wheelbarrow
Mary Flavilla (Trask) Hodgkins, Mrs. Curtis H. Hodgkins
Mary Lafferty Walker at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Mary Leith Ober and Milan R. Ober
Mary Longfellow Cousins, Edgar F. Cousins, Irene Cousins and Herbert Burnham Cousins
Mary Louise (Buck) Hinckley (3)
Mary "Mae Sam" Lurvey (Stanley) Bulger (2)
Mason - Joseph B. Mason (1842-1915)
Mason - Mary Jane (Mason) Mason (1848-1932) aka Jennie
Mason - Maud E. (Mason) Trask (1870-1937)
Mason - William Emerson Mason (1859-1937)
Mason - William Thomas Mason (1821-1863)
Massachusetts State Senator Thomas Lafayette Wakefield
Mathews - Albert Mathews (1820-1903)
Mayo - Barbara Elaine Mayo (1928-2002)
Mayo - Bryon Heman Mayo (1856-1918)
Mayo - Chana Sherwood (Mayo) Trenholm (1881-c.1965)
Mayo - Donald King Mayo (1893-1924)
Mayo - Dudley Luther Mayo (1855-1924)
Mayo - Eleanor Ruth Mayo (1920-1981)
Mayo - Elizabeth Belle (Mayo) Holmes (1861-1934) aka Lizzie
Mayo - Emma (Mayo) Casey (1880-1960)
Mayo - Florence Gladys (Mayo) Crocker (1884-1974)
Mayo - Fred Sidney Mayo (1877-1949)
Mayo - Gideon Joseph Mayo (1768-1858)
Mayo - Isaac Pepper Mayo (1774-1866)
Mayo - Jacob Schoppy Mayo (1818-1912)
Mayo - Joanna (Mayo) Lurvey (1815-1907)
Mayo - Lawrence Dudley Mayo (1926-2004)
Mayo - Leonard Neal Mayo (1927-1998)
Mayo - Lisa Caroline (Mayo) Wilkinson (1887-1965)
Mayo - Sarah Frances (Mayo) Rich (1852-1927)
Mayo - Simeon Holden Mayo (1867-1933) aka Sim
Mayo - William Irving Mayo (1859-1939)
McCaslin - Mary Louise (McCaslin) Mitchell (1884-1975) aka Mae
McEachern - Archie F. McEachern (1924-2000)
McFarland - Lewis A. McFarland (1895-1972)
McInnes - Walter Scot McInnes (1871-1940)
McIntire - Thomas Andrew McIntire II (1930-)
McIntire - Thomas Andrew McIntire (1869-1954) aka T.A.
McKenna - Peggy McKenna (1947-)
McLean - Edward Reid McLean (1852-1884)
McManus - Margaret Ellen (McManus) Carroll (1888-1967)
McMullin - Frances McMullin Sr. (1822-1906)
McMullin - Frank McMullin Jr. (1856-1917)
McWilliams - Julia Carolyn (McWilliams) Child (1912-2004)
Mears - Edward Bley Mears (1854-1947)
Melissa Carroll at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Members of Company 158, Great Pond CCC Camp
Men at Work on Boat at Southwest Boat Corporation
Meredith Adelle Rich Before the 1956 Prom
Meredith Adelle (Rich) Hutchins
Mess Hall at Great Pond CCC Camp
Miller - Georgianna Parker (Miller) Johnson (1842-1907)
Milliken - Anne (Milliken) Franchetti (1919-)
Milliken - Gerrish Hill Milliken (1877-1947)
Milliken - Susannah (Milliken) Gott (1781-1859)
Mills - Cora Enola Mills (1888-1975)
Mills - Crosby Greening Mills (1920-2007)
Mills - Dalen Crosby Mills (1946-)
Mills - Jesse Newell Mills (1894-1972)
Mills - Olaus L. Mills (1856-1939)
Millstein - Hyman D. Millstein (1910-1960)
Milton Bub Higgins in his Father's Navy Patrol Hat
Milton Donald Kittredge and Ruth C. Kittredge (2)
Milton Donald Kittredge on a Rocking Horse - Going to see Dampa
Milton Donald Kittredge on Tricycle with Ruth
Milton Donald Kittredge with Kitten
Milton Donald Kittredge with Suzanne
Milton Haynes Dolliver and Elsie May (Robinson), Mrs. Milton Haynes Dolliver
Milton Kittredge and Wasson Tapley
Milton Lee Pomroy and Velma Arlene (Murphy) Pomroy (3)
Milton Lee Pomroy and Velma Arlene (Murphy) Pomroy and Children
Milton Lee Pomroy and Velma Arlene (Murphy) Pomroy with son Alton Abner Pomroy
Minister at the Manset Baptist Church
Minnie C. (Butler) Stanley, Alice M. (Campbell) Butler, Flora Belle (Butler) Murphy Lawton
Mitchell - Austin Malvery Mitchell (1892-1954)
Mitchell - Emma Almira (Mitchell) Reed (1858-1932)
Mitchell - Henry Stanley Mitchell (1860-1953) aka Stan
Mitchell - Julius Edgar Mitchell (1902-1982) aka Johnie or Judy
Mitchell - Minerva Louise (Mitchell) Reed (1906-1983)
Mitchell - Minnie Marie (Mitchell) Dolliver (1897-1979)
Mitchell - Nathaniel Pinkham Mitchell
Mitchell - Nathaniel Pinkham Mitchell Jr. (1875-1948)
Montelle D. Gott in the Great Gott Island Post Office
Moon - Thomas C. Moon (1851-1933)
Mooney - Daniel Smith Mooney (1844-1924)
Moore - Albert D. Moore (1870-1944)
Moore - Ann M. (Moore) Rich (1932-1984)
Moore - Arthur E. Moore (1884-1959)
Moore - Esther (Moore) Trask (1909-2002)
Moore - Fanny (Moore) Dolliver (1802-1875)
Moore - Harvey A. Moore (1900-1971)
Moore - Isaac Thomas Moore (1872-1963)
Moore - John Stanley Moore (1827-1914)
Moore - Julia Iva (Moore) Gilley Marson (1863-1922)
Moore - Mabel Florence (Moore) Stanley (1888-1939)
Moore - Mattie (Moore) Dolliver (1863-1945))
Moore - Philip Moore (1871-1937)
Moore - Ruth Moore (1903-1989)
Moore Family at Enoch Newman Moore House
Morgan - Louisa Pierpont (Morgan) Satterlee (1866-1946)
Morrill - Bertha M. (Morrill) Judkins Jones (1893-1920)
Morrill - Charles Barrett Morrill (1934-2020)
Morrill - Henry Sumner Morrill (1855-?) aka Teddy
Morrill - Leslie William Morrill (1894-1980) aka Les
Morse - Frederick Wesley Morse (1870-1929)
Morse - Wilbur A. Morse (1853-1949)
Morsman - Edgar Martin Morsman Jr. (1873-1951)
Morton - Marian Cooper (Morton) Rogers (1892-1971)
Moulden - Elizabeth Ellen (Moulden) Thurston (1858-1953)
Mr. And Mrs. Lewis Kennison Robinson and Children
Mr. and Mrs. Seth Sprague Thornton and Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll, Mrs. Jacob William Carroll
Mr. and Mrs. Seth Sprague Thornton (Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton) at Home in Houlton, Maine (2)
Mr. And Mrs. Seth Sprague Thornton (Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton) Off for Bass Harbor (2)
Mrs. Salsbury and Gordon Manchester III at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Mulholland - Margaret (Mulholland) Birlem (1910-1989)
Mullen - Collista F. (Mullen) Gott (1853-1940)
Mullins - Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo (1889-1979)
Mulroney - Sarah Margaret (Mulroney) Nice (1917-2008)
Murphy - Albion Murphy (1850-1910)
Murphy - Bertha C. (Murphy) Neal (1887-1968)
Murphy - Isaac T. Murphy (1860-1938)
Murphy - John Tyler Murphy (1870-1957)
Murphy - Kathlyn L. (Murphy) Reed (1882-1965) aka Katie
Murphy - Leta H. (Murphy) Burnside (1906-?)
Murphy - Lida M. Murphy (1899-1969)
Murphy - Velma Arlene (Murphy) Pomroy (1901-1984)
Murphy - Viola A. (Marshall) Murphy (1877-1965)
Murphy - William E. Murphy (c.1880-)
Musgrave - Thomas Bateson Musgrave (1831-1903)
My Grandmother Lived for the Factory Whistle
N
Nadine, Richard, and Marjorie Stanley
Nancy Gilley Stanley - Mrs. William Doane Stanley
Nathaniel Pinkham Mitchell Jr. and Mary Louise Mae Mitchell
Neal - Ebed Wilder Neal (1879-1950)
Neal - Elias Craig Neal (1833-1897)
Neal - George Arthur Neal (1872-1939)
Neilson - Albert Pancoast Neilson (1930-) aka Albie
Neilson - Harry Rosengarten Neilson (1893-1949)
Neilson - Harry Rosengarten Neilson Jr. (1928-1994)
Nell and Seth Thornton and Unidentified Woman Having Tea on the Porch
Nell and Seth Thornton with Beatrice Carroll and Unknown Woman
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton and Prince at Home in Houlton, Maine
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton and Seth Sprague Thornton at Camp on Portage Lake
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton and Seth Sprague Thornton, at Home, Houlton, Maine
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton and Seth Sprague Thornton at Home in Houlton, Maine
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton and Seth Sprague Thornton's New House at Houlton, Maine
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton and two nieces
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton Driving a Carriage on Bridge to Winterville, Maine
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton, Mrs. Seth Sprague Thornton and Sister (2)
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton, Mrs. Seth Sprague Thornton with Moses
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton on Prince with Seth Sprague Thornton, Houlton, Maine
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton with Minnie and Moses at Houlton, Maine (2)
Nell Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton with Prince at Houlton, Maine
Nellie Rebecca Carroll Thornton with Cat
Newell - Lyne Sterling Newell Jr. (1884-1954)
Newkirk - Eliza Jacobus (Newkirk) Rogers (1877-1966)
Newman - Agnes Maude (Newman) Robinson (1875-1916)
Newman - Dorothy (Newman) Bulger (1808-1894) aka Dolly
Newman - Harry Edward Newman (1887-1954)
Newman - Henry Edwin Newman (1818-1894)
Newman - Jarvis Ward Newman (1935-2019)
Newman - Laurence Saunders Newman (1905-2002)
Newman - Ora E. (Newman) Seavey (1900-1975)
Newman - William Spurling Newman (1825-1901)
Newspaper Article Describing George Cough and His Family
Nice - Frederick Millard Nice (1911-1985)
Noble - Katherine Noble (1880-1971)
Noonan - Lucy Ann (Noonan) Benson (1830-1905)
Norwood - Daniel Fairfield Norwood (1861-1924)
Norwood - Eldora E. (Norwood) Hopkins Torrey Harmon (1876-1972) aka Dora
Norwood - Eugene Millard Norwood (1896-1918)
Norwood - Frances E. (Norwood) Linnenbuerge (1904-1976)
Norwood - James Franklin Norwood (1914-1986)
Norwood - Julia Booth (Norwood) Gott (1875-1924)
Norwood - Lena G. (Norwood) Mitchell (1897-1992)
Norwood - Mary Melissa (Norwood) Davis Carter (1901-1956) aka May
Norwood - Robie Melvin Norwood Jr. (1873-1955))
Norwood - Robie Melvin Norwood Sr. (1838-1909)
Norwood - Seth Wademere Norwood (1878-1966)
Noyes - Bessie M. Noyes (1897-1981)
Noyes - George A. Noyes (1916-1991)
Noyes - John A. Noyes (1898-1967)
Nutter - Abbie Lucinda (Nutter) Ober (1869-1947)
Nutting - Otto Clyde Nutting (1875-1972)
Nyberg - Helen (Nyberg) Lawson (1876-)
O
Ober - Aram Tilden Ober (1835-1919)
Ober - Leslie C. Ober (1845-1928)
Obituary for Dr. Daniel Gould in the Boston Medical and Surgical Journal
Obituary for Hannah Kent Schoff
Obituary for Iona Helen (Stanley) Rollins
O'Brien - Mary Louise (O'Brien) Worcester (1922-2016)
Olson - Inez Ivey (Olson) Krantz (1898-1963)
Order of the Eastern Star, Tremont Installation
Orr - Alice M. (Orr) Thurston (1882-1944)
Orr - Alonzo Albert Orr (c. 1842-1895)
Osborne Milton Kittredge - Grampa and The Children
Osgood - Irving Osgood (1845-1914)
P
Packing Room at the Underwood Factory, McKinley, Maine
Page - Francis Johnson Page (1847-1923)
Page - Katheryne "Carrie" Winstead (Page) Kellam (1882-1972)
Page - Marjorie Ellen (Page) Copeland (1930-2002)
Paine - Richard Cushing Paine Sr. (1893-1966)
Paine - Walter Cabot Paine II (1923-)
Parker - Andrew Edward Parker (1875-1957)
Parker - Dora Lucinda Parker (1875-1973)
Parker - Fred Cutter Parker (1876-1903)
Parker - George Henry Parker (1873-1927)
Parker - Jack Cutter Parker (1887-1980)
Parker - Jesse Lindon Parker (1881-1966)
Parker - Joseph Gilman Parker Jr. (1842-1908)
Parker - Joseph Gilman Parker Sr. (1805-1843)
Parker - Mabel H. (Parker) Keene (1862-1937)
Parker - Mary Cutter Parker (1869-1948)
Parker - William Edwin Parker (1890-1962)
Parker - William Gilman Parker (1832-1890)
Parritt- Florence C. (Parritt) Young (1918-2002)
Parsons - Abby (Parsons) MacDuffie (1860-1937)
Parsons - Gary A. Parsons (1941-2006)
Pawlus - Evelyn Mae (Pawlus) Sarns (1937-)
Payson - Anna Holden (Payson) Bee (1854-1939 )
Peabody - Francis Howard Peabody (1831-1905)
Peabody - Robert Swain Peabody (1845-1917)
Pearson - Dorothy (Pearson) Rand (1889-1973)
Pease - Captain Jesse H. Pease (1836-1901)
Pemetic High School Class of 1953 Reunion
Penny and Mary Louise Hinckley
Pepper - Charles H. Pepper Jr. (1866-1889)
Pepper - Frances Wharton (Pepper) Scott (1869-1942) (2)
Perkins - Elizabeth (Perkins) Lawton (1826-1910)
Perkins - Jean Falconer (Perkins) Finlay (1884-1951)
Peter Herman Adler at the McKinley Post Office
Peter Theodore Benson Jr. on his Fordson Tractor at Seawall
Peter Warren Peterson at the Southwest Harbor Public Library
Peter Warren Peterson Reading in the Stacks
Peterson - Dorothy Ruth (Peterson) Stanley Fitch (1925-2016)
Peterson - Eleanor D. Peterson
Peterson - Elizabeth Safford Peterson (1855-1925)
Peterson - Peter Warren Peterson (1949-2010) aka Pete
Peterson - Philmore M. Peterson (1916-1992)
Pettigrove - Beatrice A. (Pettigrove) Latty (1915-1999)
Pettigrove - Clarence Homer Pettigrove (1875-1937)
Pettigrove - Halsey C. Pettigrove (1901-1980)
Phebe M. (Gott) Jordan, Mrs. Daniel H. Jordan and Unknown Man
Philena C. (Whittaker) Clark (1846-1921)
Philip Tracy Carroll Holding a Hen
Phillips - Augustus Dewey Phillips (1898-1975)
Phillips - Dr. Joseph Dana Phillips (1857-1942)
Phillips - Elsie May (Phillips) Marshall (1905-1988)
Phillips - Lawrence Dana Phillips (1903-1971)
Phillips - Luther Savage Phillips (1891-1960)
Phippen - Leslie Raymond Phippen (1899-1986)
Phippen - Ralph Ober Phippen (1900-1980)
Phippen - Shirley Moore Phippen (1922-1999)
Phoebe Jane (Gilley) Stanley and Alice E. (Gilley) Gilley at Baker Island
Photographs and a brochure from Ralph Stanley
Picnic at the Mountain House (2)
Pinckly - Mack McMillan Pinckly (1854-1929)
Plimpton - Mary Elizabeth Plimpton (1871-1943)
Pollock - Charles Pollock (1828-1900)
Pomroy - Abner Pomroy (1820-1906)
Pomroy - Alton Abner Pomroy (1922-2002)
Pomroy - Cretia Viola Pomroy (1930-1949)
Pomroy - Gaynell Francks Pomroy (1927-1997)
Pomroy - Hilda Arlene (Pomroy) Merchant (1925-2016)
Pomroy - Irene Celia Pomroy (1931-1949)
Pomroy - John Milton Pomroy (1934-1998)
Pomroy - Leola M. (Pomroy) Higgins (1924-2012)
Pomroy - Milton Lee Pomroy (1898-1968)
Portrait of Avon Roberts Klotz
Portrait of Edward W. Ellsberg
Portrait of Eleanor "El" Lucille Clark
Portrait of Eleanor Lucille Clark as a Baby
Portrait of Howe Dwain Higgins
Portrait of Mildred G. (Butler) Freeman
Portrait of Miss Mary Louise O'Brien
Portrait of Roderick Pepper Clark
Portraits from Brown's Studio in Bar Harbor
Possibly Arthur Garfield Kellam (2)
Possibly John G. Wemmert and Roberta Burns Wemmert
Pottle - Albanus Moulton Pottle (1899-1970)
Pottle - Jane Carroll Pottle (1927-2008)
Pottle - Kemp Moulton Pottle (1930-1999)
Power - Howard Lester Power (1937-)
Pratt - William Veazie Pratt (1869-1957)
Pray - John Flye Pray (1861-1891)
Pray - Lester Emmons Pray (1859-1927)
Pray - Ruth (Pray) Lyford (1895-1977)
Price - Benjamin Detwiler Price (1845-1922)
Probably Amelia Mary Clark, Mrs. William Thomas Holmes
Q
Quarterly - Frederick William Quarterly (1808-1866)
R
Rachel Foster (Lurvey) Carroll - Mrs. John Carroll
Rachel S. Robinson Whitmore - Mrs. Isaac Stanley Whitmore
Railway Express Depot and Underwood Cannery at Steamboat Wharf
Ralph - John C. Ralph (1868-1949)
Ralph and Marion Stanley's Children
Ralph Eugene Reed and Howard Wesley Reed
Ralph Gardner and Eva Wooster Benson - Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Gardner Benson at Wonderland
Ralph Merrill Grindle Working on a Lobster Boat
Ralph on Top of Cockpit of Pleasure Boat Built for Lloyd Deming Yates
Ralph Stanley and Edward Stanley at the Computer
Ralph Stanley and Peter Blanchard Aboard Asticou (2)
Ralph Stanley at Pemetic Class Reunion, October 22, 2012
Ralph Stanley on his dock in Southwest Harbor
Ralph Warren Stanley - with Paul and Marian Stubing
Ralph Warren Stanley and Craig S. Milner in Ralph's Shop
Ralph Warren Stanley and Gunnar Milton Hansen
Ralph Warren Stanley and Marion Stanley with Family
Ralph Warren Stanley and Richard (Dick) Dudman during the Friendship Sloop Regatta
Ralph Warren Stanley and Richard Lewis Stanley
Ralph Warren Stanley and Richard Lewis Stanley at the Clark Point Road Boat Shop
Ralph Warren Stanley and Wilbur Wolf playing together
Ralph Warren Stanley Playing the Violin with Nevin C. Jackson on the Banjo
Ralph Warren Stanley with Edward and Marjorie
Ralph Warren Stanley with Maine Sloop Boat "Freedom"
Ralph Warren Stanley with Six Sisters
Ralph Warren Stanley with Three Sisters
Ramseyer - Frank Wells Ramseyer (1905-1974)
Rand - Arnold Augustus Rand (1837-1917)
Rand - Edward Lothrop Rand (1859-1924)
Rand - Edward Sprague Rand II (1809-1884)
Rand - Edward Sprague Rand III (1834-1897)
Rand - Henry Clay Rand (1831-1910)
Rand - Henry Lathrop Rand (1862-1945)
Rand - Henry Seaton Rand (1856-1946)
Rand - Jean Tewksbury (Rand) Droppers (1864-1939)
Rand - Margaret Arnold Rand (1868-1930)
Ranger and Boys Looking Westward in Acadia National Park
Ray - Emily M. (Ray) Haynes (1854-1913)
Ray - Mary J. (Ray) King (1860-1941)
Ray - William Henry Ray (1829-1881)
Raymond Adelbert Bunker at Work on an Engine
Rea - William Henry Rea (1857-1918)
Reath - Alberta Pancoast (Reath) Neilson (1903-1938)
Rebecca Carroll Clark, Baby Carlton, and Nurse, Miss Kelley
Rebecca Whitmore Carroll and Lucy Ella Whitmore
Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carrol Going to Pay Calls
Rebecca Whitmore Lurvey Carroll
Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll - and her sister in law, Lucy Ella (Lawler) Whitmore
Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll - Getting Ready for the Flower Show
Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll Buying Fish
Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll Going Shopping
Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll, Mrs. Jacob William Carroll in Rocking Chair at Houlton, Maine
Rebecca Whitmore Lurvey Carroll, Mrs. Jacob William Carroll with Children and Grandchildren (2)
Rebecca Whitmore Lurvey Carroll with Children and Grandchildren
Redman - Abigail Mary (Redman) Fulton (1827-1911)
Reed - Benjamin B. Reed (1832-1893)
Reed - Bessie Bernice Reed (1898-1980)
Reed - Edmund Blanchard Reed II (1880-1970)
Reed - Edmund Blanchard Reed III (1902-1964)
Reed - Eleanor E. (Reed) Van Horn (1895-1960)
Reed - Elmer Staples Reed (1873-1958)
Reed - Elsie Virginia (Reed) Lunt (1925-2017)
Reed - Emma Almira (Reed) Smith (1898-1961)
Reed - Eugene Hale Reed (1881-1937)
Reed - Eva M. (Reed) Farley (1880-1903)
Reed - Florence Marie (Reed) Jude (1907-1991)
Reed - Gardner Adam Reed (1912-1976)
Reed - Genevieve Rosetta (Reed) Fickett (1913-2003)
Reed - George B. Reed (1834-1893)
Reed - Hollis Gardner Reed (1888-1967)
Reed - Howard Milton Reed (1876-1958)
Reed - Howard Wesley Reed (1906-1968)
Reed - Lyle Arlington Reed (1905-1991)
Reed - Mildred E. (Reed) Carver (1864-1910)
Reed - Nathan Adam Reed (1857-1912)
Reed - Ralph Douglas Reed (1915-1997)
Reed - Ralph Eugene Reed (1901-1974)
Reed - Wesley Eugene Reed (1925-1978)
Reed - Wilda Verona (Reed) Hamblen (1886-1953)
Reinhart - Charles Stanley Reinhart (1844-1896)
Rev. and Mrs. Edgar Millard Cousins at their Summer Home in Southwest Harbor, Maine (2)
Reynolds - John Reynolds I (1880-1961)
Rhoades - Charlotte R. Rhoades (1903-1969) aka Si
Rhoads - George Ashbridge Rhoads (1860-1935)
Rhoads - Grace B. (Evans) Rhoads (1874-1959)
Rhoads - Judith Jameson (Rhoads) Obbard (1936-2014)
Rhoads - Philip Garrett Rhoads (1902-1993)
Rhoads - William Evans Rhoads (1870-1945)
Rice - Betty F. (Rice) King (1934-)
Rice - Betty Florence (Rice) King
Rice - Harry Freeman Rice (1882-1963)
Rice - Harry Freeman Rice Jr. (1916-1994)
Rice - Julia Avelia (Rice) Speakman (1915-2004)
Rice - Leslie Murray Rice (1883-1966) aka Les
Rich - Alvah Dalton Rich, Sr. (1872-1908)
Rich - Charles Henry Rich (1892-1967)
Rich - Clifton Melbourne Rich (1882-1971)
Rich - Elias Rich (1779-1867) aka Heavenly Crown Rich
Rich - Emily Maria (Rich) Trask (1884-1981)
Rich - Everett Randall Rich (1902-1920)
Rich - Frank Bernard Rich (1882-1976)
Rich - Frank Pettigrove Rich (1887-1923)
Rich - James Harold Rich (1932-2010)
Rich - Jasper Eugene Rich (1905-1996)
Rich - John Melbourne Rich (1853-1919) aka Talking John
Rich - Jonathan Rich (1836-1907)
Rich - Leslie James Rich (1874-1948)
Rich - Lillian May (Rich) Reed (1889-1973)
Rich - Maurice Peters Rich Sr. (1805-1879)
Rich - Maurice Stanley Rich (1913-1988)
Rich - Melbourne Cecil Rich (1926-1941)
Rich - Meredith Adelle (Rich) Hutchins (1939-2016)
Rich - Merton E. Rich (1927-2010)
Rich - Mildred Etta (Rich) Clement (1908-1962)
Rich - Robert Colson Rich (1940-) aka Chummy
Rich - Robert Farnsworth Rich (1915-1981) aka Bobby
Rich - Roger Clifton Rich (1913-1996)
Rich - Ronald Dean Rich (1913-1997)
Rich - Samuel G. Rich (c. 1808-1871)
Rich - Sidney S. (Rich) Rich (1849-1914)
Rich - Sylvia M. (Rich) Latty (1886-1962)
Rich - Willard Wycliff Rich (1843-1917)
Richard Eugene Trenholm and wife Gertrude (Limpus) Trenholm
Richard Lewis Stanley at the Clark Point Boat Shop
Richard Lewis Stanley Helping His Father Wash a Boat
Richard McClanahan and his Wife at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Richard, Philip, and Rachel Carroll with Cupid
Richardson - Charles Emery Boynton Richardson (1885-1971) aka Peter
Richardson - Abraham Richardson (1809-1878)
Richardson - Amanda E. (Richardson) Norwood (1872-1918)
Richardson - Artemas Jean Haines Richardson (1893-1958)
Richardson - Arthur T. Richardson (1857-1916)
Richardson - Caroline W. (Richardson) Clark (1813-1898)
Richardson - Ernest T. Richardson (1880-1955)
Richardson - Flora M. (Richardson) Latty Thurston (1891-1983)
Richardson - Hannah H. (Richardson) Gott (1817-1899)
Richardson - Herbert Perry Richardson (1863-1938)
Richardson - Margaret Wormell (Richardson) Clark Freeman (1805-1888)
Richardson - Meltiah Jordan Richardson (1828-1901)
Richardson - Nellie Octavia (Richardson) Savage (1854-1935)
Richardson - Perry Warrington Richardson (1839-1918)
Richardson - Stephen B. Richardson (1791-1877)
Richardson - Sylvia (Richardson) Grindle Stanley (1893-1970)
Riebel - Charlotte Helen (Riebel) Morrill
Rita Kenway in checkered skirt and jacket
Robbins - Annabell E. Robbins (1928-2008)
Robbins - Clifford M. Robbins (1880-1967)
Robbins - Colson Henry Robbins (1858-1935)
Robbins - Edgar H. Robbins (1883-1920)
Robbins - Howard P. Robbins (1837-1918)
Robbins - Raymond Eugene Robbins (1895-1977)
Robbins - Raymond Eugene Robbins Jr. (1928-2013)
Robbins - Wilder Blanchard Robbins (1852-1926)
Robbins - William H. Robbins (1860-?)
Robert Lindsay Smallidge Sr. as a Small Child
Robert Lindsay Smallidge Sr. in His Workshop
Robert Lindsay Smallidge Sr. Working on His Model of the Whaler, "Alice Mandell"
Robert Malcolm Carter, Benjamin Conley Worcester logging operation
Robert Malcom Carter Family Photos
Robert Parsons Foss on Upper End of Stanley Fisheries Ice Sluice
Robert Smallidge Sr. and his Hand Made Gun
Roberta Sutherland Crew, Mrs. Henry Arthur Inman Among her Flowers
Robertson - Mildred I. (Robertson) Gilley (1888-1979
Robinson - Abbie Ellen (Robinson) Gott (1855-1946)
Robinson - Adoniram Judson Robinson (1834-1912)
Robinson - Anna S. (Robinson) Hopkins (1901-1967)
Robinson - Benjamin M. Robinson (1826-1901)
Robinson - Bertha Emily Robinson (1862-1894)
Robinson - Bertha Emily (Robinson) Stanley (1901-1968)
Robinson - Byron Lewis Robinson (1899-1971) aka Bide
Robinson - Dorinda Robinson (184-1905)
Robinson - Dorothy A. (Robinson) Worcester (1925-2017 )
Robinson - Elsie May (Robinson) Dolliver (1903-1984)
Robinson - Elvira Jane (Robinson) Mayo (1867-1960)
Robinson - Emily (Robinson) Farnsworth (1851-1905)
Robinson - Frances A.( Robinson) Richardson (1843-1929)
Robinson - Harold Newman Robinson (1909-1987)
Robinson - Howard Ernest Robinson (1896-1972)
Robinson - Ina Caroline (Robinson) Lawler (1865-1959) aka Cad
Robinson - James E. Robinson (1824-1881)
Robinson - Levi Robinson (1808-1862)
Robinson - Lewis Kennison Robinson (1874-1958)
Robinson - Louise Abigail (Robinson) Dunbar (1886-1971)
Robinson - Lucy C. (Robinson) Somes (1863-1936)
Robinson - Rachel (Robinson) Whitmore (1828-1903)
Robinson - Ralph Judson Robinson (1870-1923)
Robinson - Sarah Edith (Robinson) Black (1875-1932)
Robinson - Thomas Smith Robinson (1850-1916)
Robinson - unknown Robinson - possibly Sam Robinson
Robinson - Vera Abby (Robinson) Mitchell (1898-1964)
Rockefeller - John Davison Rockefeller Jr. (1874-1960)
Rockefeller - Nelson Aldrich Rockefeller (1908-1979)
Roderick Clark and daughter Eleanor
Roderick Pepper Clark at Steamboat Wharf with Steamer Westport
Roderick Pepper Clark at Three Chimneys
Roger Clifton Rich with a Piper J3 (2)
Roger Leslie Latty and Mertie Latty
Rogers - Anne Fuller (Rogers) Rand (1876-1963)
Rogers - Charles Crosby Rogers (1894-1965)
Rogers - Marian Alcyone (Rogers) Bullen (1918-1957)
Rogers - Mildred Cooper (Rogers) Rivinius (1922-2004)
Ronald Dean Rich Aboard Ronald Rich Boatshop Picnic Boat White Winger off Mt. Desert Island
Ronald Dean Rich and Lizbeth (Lawson) Rich - Christmas Day
Ronald Dean Rich and Roger Clifton Rich with a Piper J3 at the Bar Harbor Airport
Ronald Dean Rich with a Piper J3
Roosevelt - Anna Eleanor (Roosevelt) Roosevelt (1884-1962)
Rosengarten - Clara Augusta (Rosengarten) Neilson (1871-1955)
Rosie Dresser at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Ross - James Francis Ross (1846-1895)
Rowse - Richard Edson Rowse (1898-1981)
Rufsvold - Mildred Priscilla (Rufsvold) Holmes (1898-1958)
Rumill - Loren W. Rumill (1864-1951)
Rumill - Lurlene Barbara (Rumill) Walls Murphy (1904-1992)
Rumill - Theolyn Eliza (Rumill) Erskine (1909-2001)
Ruth C. Kittredge in the Inman garden at Sutherlands
Ruth Carroll Kittredge and Eleanor Lucille Clark
Ruth Carroll Kittredge and Other Child
Ruth Carroll Kittredge in Baby Carriage
Ruth M. Sawyer, Frances H. Sawyer, and Arthur Kittredge
Ruth Moore with Eleanor Ruth Mayo
S
Samuel Champion Cooper and his Family at The Larches
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - Joseph Walter Cooper Child and Nurse with Ducks
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - Joseph Walter Cooper Sailing His Maine Sloop Boat
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - Joseph Walter Cooper Servants
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - Marian Cooper (Morton) Rogers and Daughter Marian
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - The Rogers Family in the Living Room
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - Two Joseph Walter Cooper Children and Their Nurses
Samuel Champion Cooper's Cottage - The Larches - Two of Joseph Walter Cooper's Children and Nurse
Samuel Champion Cooper's Granddaughter, Marian Cooper Morton on the Piazza at The Larches
Samuel Osgood Richardson (1842-1910)
Samuel Watson Herrick and His Dog
Sanderson - Virginia Somes Sanderson (1896-1990)
Sarah (Carroll) Kittredge and her children
Sarah Edith (Robinson) Black, Mrs. Frank Louis Black
Sarah Louise (Lawler) Smallidge
Sarah Louise (Lawler) Smallidge, Robert Lindsay Smallidge, and Elmer Ellsworth Smallidge
Sarah Tenney Carroll (1880-1960)
Sarah Tenney Carroll in Front of the Kittredge House
Sarah Tenney (Carroll) Kittredge and family
Sarah Tenney (Carroll) Kittredge and son Milton (2)
Sarah Tenney Carroll, Mrs. Wilford H. Kittredge with her Family
Sarah Tenney Kittredge with baby Ruth and Milton
Sargeant - Samuel Duncan Sargeant (1828-1903)
Sargent - Lennox Ledyard Sargent (1916-1989) aka Bink
Satterlee - Herbert Penny Livingston Satterlee (1863-1947)
Savage - Frederick Lincoln Savage (1861-1924)
Savage - Richard Manchester Savage II
Savage - Smith R. Savage (1850-1929)
Savage - Thomas Riley Savage (1852-1225)
Sawin - Moses Morse Sawin (1835-1917)
Sawtelle - William Otis Sawtelle (1874-1939)
Sawyer - Annie Maria (Sawyer) Downs (1836-1901)
Sawyer - Charles W. Sawyer (1899-1970)
Sawyer - Charles W. Sawyer Jr. (1921-2002) aka Charlie
Sawyer - Frances H. (Sawyer) Young (1921-2002)
Sawyer - Henry W. Sawyer (1890-1971)
Sawyer - Herbert Lee Sawyer (1870-1952)
Sawyer - Lewis F. Sawyer (1842-1919)
Sawyer - Ralph Richardson Sawyer (1900-1968)
Sawyer - Ruth M. (Sawyer) Stanley (1916-1999)
Schoff - Hannah Kent Schoff (1853-1940)
Schooner Theoline at the Dock in New York City
Schuman - Eleanor E. (Schuman) Butler (1845-1933) aka Lena
Scott - Joseph Alison Scott (1865-1909)
Seavey - Oscar Randall Seavey (1895-1974)
Seavey - Wendell Sherbon Seavey
Sentell - Mary Elizabeth (Sentell) Colvin (1842-)
Seth Sprague Thornton at Grace's Clambake
Seth Sprague Thornton Resting at Home
Seth Thornton and Beatrice Carroll
Shaler - Nathaniel Southgate Shaler (1841-1906)
Sheldon Leroy Damon (1933-1995) aka Snicker
Shelton - Katherine (Shelton) Bindloss (1902-1979)
Silsby - William Schoppee Silsby (1902-1987)
Silva - Eldora Ada Silva (1926-2012) aka Dora
Silva - Ethel A. (Silva) Conners (1934-2019)
Silva - Manuel do Monte da Silva (1900 - 1976)
Silva- Nettie L. (Silva) Norwood (1903-1980)
Simeon Holden Mayo - Sharpening a Knife
Simmons - Brainard Randall Simmons (1872-1938)
Simmons - Grace Marian Simmons (1877-1953)
Simmons - John Simmons (1835-1900)
Simmons - Joseph Irving Simmons (1883-1940)
Sinkler - William Lukens Elkins Sinkler (1919-1964)
Sisters Marion F. Clark , Annie Downs Clark and Bessie Stanley Clark
Sklaroff - William Sklaroff (1882-1967) aka “Bill”
Slade - Marshall Perry Slade (1861-1950)
Sloane - Helen R. (Sloane) Dudman (1918-)
Smallidge - Avelia (Smallidge) Holmes (1851-1916)
Smallidge - Elmer Ellsworth Smallidge (1861-1915)
Smallidge - Emma Louise Smallidge (1884-1956))
Smallidge - Grace Adelma Smallidge (1889-1973)
Smallidge - Nathan Carlton Smallidge (1846-1906)
Smallidge - Nathan Smallidge (1817-1874)
Smallidge - Robert Lindsay Smallidge Jr. (1936-2010)
Smallidge - Robert Lindsay Smallidge Sr. (1896-1982)
Smillie - George Frederick Cumming Smillie (1854-1924)
Smith - Liston F. Smith (1851-1925)
Snell - Dr. George Davis Snell (1903-1996)
Snow - Mary Sophia Snow (1861-1924)
Somes - Abraham Somes (1732-1819)
Somes - Abraham Somes III (1801-1868)
Somes - Arthur L. Somes (1869-1941)
Somes - Barbara Irene (Somes) Ball (1925-2010 )
Somes - Raymond Percival Somes (1893-1983) aka Pete
Somes - Thaddeus Somes (1839-1913)
Soulis - James H. Soulis (1842-1918)
South Seal Cove School - Children on Picnic on Rumills Hub (2)
South Seal Cove School and Students
Spear - Vesta E. (Spear) McRae (1842-1916)
Spiker - LaRue Spiker (1912-1995)
Sprague - Roland James Sprague (1929-1959)
Springer - Eva M. (Springer) Tolman (1892-1975)
Spurling - Alta Irva (Spurling) Bunker (1876-1969)
Spurling - Archie Stinson Spurling (1862-1950)
Spurling - Charles Eaton Spurling (1850-1925)
Spurling - Charles Samuel Spurling (1880-1911)
Spurling - Elmer Adelbert Spurling (1901-1984)
Spurling - Elva Leone (Spurling) Beal (1898-1980)
Spurling - Emerson Forbes Spurling Jr. (1935-) aka Tucker
Spurling - Francis G. Spurling (1854-1944)
Spurling - Francis Milton Spurling (1896-1958)
Spurling - George W. Spurling (1869-1933)
Spurling - Hervey Merton Spurling (1899-1971)
Spurling - Louise Hatfield (Spurling) Sorenson (1907-1976)
Spurling - Mary Frances (Spurling) Birlem (1877-1965) aka Mamie
Spurling - Millard Scott Spurling (1877-1967)
Spurling - Steven Stanley Spurling (1921-)
Spurling - Theodore Lemont Spurling Sr. (1921-2004)
Spurling - Warren Adelbert Spurling (1871-1965) aka Bert
Staff of the Southwest Harbor Public Library
Standley - Sans Standley (1702-1748)
Standley - Sans Standley III (1729-1791)
Stanley - Albert Ernest Stanley (1871-1949) aka Bert
Stanley - Alfred Gilley Stanley (1879-1950)
Stanley - Arno Preston Stanley (1865-1937)
Stanley - Chansonetta (Stanley) Emmons (1858-1937)
Stanley - Charles E. Stanley (1844-1928)
Stanley - Charles L. Stanley (1862-1924)
Stanley - Charles Warren Stanley (1920-?)
Stanley - Chester Warren Stanley (1900-1971)
Stanley - Clara Winifred (Stanley) Rich (1877-1960) aka Winnie
Stanley - Comfort Kingsbury Stanley (1829-1892)
Stanley - Derby Stanley (1886-1947)
Stanley - Durmont Neal Stanley (1931-)
Stanley - Edward Warren Stanley
Stanley - Emma M. (Stanley) Spurling (1856-1950)
Stanley - Enoch Arno Stanley (1897-1977)
Stanley - Enoch Boynton Stanley Sr. (1820-1903)
Stanley - Ernest Gilman Stanley (1890-1979)
Stanley - Esther LaVerne (Stanley) Willis (1936-1984)
Stanley - Esther Mabelle (Stanley) Spurling (1895-1984) (2)
Stanley - Eugene Parker Stanley (1858-1904)
Stanley - Everett George Stanley (1874-1951)
Stanley - Florence N. (Stanley) Clark (1861-1941)
Stanley - Francis Edgar Stanley (1849-1918)
Stanley - Franklin Leslie Stanley (1865-1945)
Stanley - Freelan Oscar Stanley (1849-1940)
Stanley - Irene Mabel (Stanley) Murphy (1933-2015)
Stanley - Isaac Foster Stanley (1870-1953)
Stanley - James North Stanley (1862-1941)
Stanley - John Lenzey Stanley (1841-1922)
Stanley - John Stanley (1735-1783)
Stanley - John Theodore Stanley (1905-1979)
Stanley - Joshua Warren Stanley (1863-1921)
Stanley - Leslie Victor Stanley (1902-1995)
Stanley - Leverett Sherman Stanley (1894-1968)
Stanley - Lewis Gilley Stanley (1869-1957)
Stanley - Lyman Leverett Stanley (1862-1937)
Stanley - Mabel Florence Stanley (1915-1997)
Stanley - Mabelle Estelle (Stanley) Stanley (1868-1955)
Stanley - Malcolm Wayne Stanley (1917-1982)
Stanley - Margery Ann (Stanley) Rankin
Stanley - Marion Estelle Stanley (1913-1989)
Stanley - Mary Catherine (Stanley) Richardson (1847-1920) aka Carrie, aka Caz
Stanley - Mary Lurvey (Stanley) Bulger (1834-1925) aka Mae Sam
Stanley - Mary Rowena (Stanley) Abbott
Stanley - Merrill Elmer Stanley Sr. (1894-1970)
Stanley - Myrna Lorraine (Stanley) Ritterskamp
Stanley - Nadine Marie (Stanley) Goodwin
Stanley - Nancy Eleanor (Stanley) Robbins Stone
Stanley - Nathan H. Stanley (1823-1887)
Stanley - Phoebe Rose (Stanley) Collins
Stanley - Ralph Warren Stanley (1929-2021)
Stanley - Rebecca (Stanley) Whitmore (1789-1872)
Stanley - Richard Lewis Stanley
Stanley - Robert Elliot Stanley (1898-1976)
Stanley - Robert S. Stanley (1827-1890)
Stanley - Robert Stanley (1915-1915)
Stanley - Ruth Celestia (Stanley) Holmes (1931-2014)
Stanley - Shepley S. Stanley (1859-1918)
Stanley - Solomon Stanley (1813-1899)
Stanley - Thomas Cobb Stanley Jr. (1784-1876) aka Skipper Tom
Stanley - Walter Fisher Stanley (1871-1930)
Stanley - Warren Derby Stanley (1920-1948)
Stanley - William Doane Stanley (1855-1950) aka Jimmy
Stanley - William F. Stanley (1854-1909)
Stanley - William Frederick Stanley (1866-1950)
Stanley Family Group in Front of Adoniram Judson Robinson House
Stanwood - Phebe Ann (Stanwood) Beal (1840-1917)
Steamer Sappho - Crew Members (6)
Steenstra - Mary F. Steenstra (1874-1953)
Stembridge - Polly (Stembridge) Weaver (1921-2014)
Stephen Harding Brookes at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Stevens - Robert P. Stevens (1933-)
Stewart - Jonathan Stewart (1886-1966)
Stewart - Shirley Doyle Stewart (1899-1967)
Stoddard - John Lawson Stoddard (1850-1931)
Stratton - Charles S. Stratton (1838-1883) aka General Tom Thumb
Stratton - Purbot Hill Stratton (1851-1921)
Street - George Edward Street (1835-1903)
Strout - Alice E. (Strout) Higgins (1852-1941)
Stuart - Frederick Lawrence Stuart (1909-2002)
Stubing - Paul Timothy Stubing (1927-2011)
Students at Freeman Grammar School
Students at Pemetic High School
Students at Southwest Harbor High School
Students at the Manset School (2)
Students at the South Seal Cove School
Students at the Southwest Harbor High School, Unknown Year
Students of the West Tremont School
Supporters and Volunteers of the Southwest Harbor Public Library
Swazey - Helen Clark (Swazey) Sears (1860-1944)
Swift - Agnes Swift (1908-2004)
T
Tagg - Ann Clarbour (Tagg) Buckman (1849-1938)
Tapley - Wasson Tapley (1900-1976)
Tarr - Eliza Susan (Tarr) Robbins (1848-1928)
Tatum - Frances Canby (Tatum) Rhoads (1861-1931)
Teacher Annie Downs Clark and Students, Southwest Harbor Primary School
Teacher's Convention at the Southwest Harbor Congregational Church
Teague - Edward Fisher Teague (1873-1932)
The Carroll Family at The Mountain House (6)
The Causeway Club salt water swimming pool
The Cooper Family Boarding a Boat
The Cooper Family Out on the Water near Sleepy Hollow By-the-Sound
The Douglas Coleman Family at TopGallant
The Gilley / Stanley Family at Baker Island
The Girls At The Claremont House
The Henry R. Hinckley Company - Sailboat, Cyndy with Owners Aboard in San Francisco
The Henry R. Hinckley Company - Early Launching
The Henry R. Hinckley Company - Early Office
The Henry R. Hinckley Company - Henry Rose Hinckley II and Associates
The Henry R. Hinckley Company - Southwest Boat Corporation - Howie Robinson in a Lobster Boat
The Henry R. Hinckley Company Sailboat, Cyndy with Henry Rose Hinckley II Aboard in San Francisco
The Henry Rose Hinckley Family
The Howe D. Higgins Collection of Documents
The Mary Elizabeth Robinson Obituary Collection
The Revenue Man - Catching Smugglers During Prohibition Was Tough Work
The Underwood Canning Factory Crew at McKinley
Thelma Gwendolyn (Bracy) Hinckley, Mrs. Henry Rose Hinckley II (3)
Theodore - James Theodore (1894-1977) aka James Thodore Chekolares
Thomas Smith Robinson and Wife Abbie Hannah (Kelley) Robinson
Thomas Smith Robinson as a Young Man
Thompson - Edna May (Thompson) Whitmore (1890-1978)
Thorndike - Ebenezer Thorndike (1785-1877) aka Tarbox
Thornton - Seth Sprague Thornton (1862-1920)
Thorp - Anne Longfellow Thorp (1894-1977)
Thorp - Joseph Gilbert Thorp Jr. (1852-1931)
Three Rebeccas (2)
Thurstaon - Fred V. Thurston (1894-1960)
Thurston - Charles Dix Thurston (1855-1919)
Thurston - Elizabeth M. (Thurston) King (1905-2009)
Thurston - Esther A. (Thurston) Williams (1907-2005)
Thurston - Eugene Shubal Thurston (1881-1961)
Thurston - Eugene Shubal Thurston Jr. (1920-1992)
Thurston - Eva M. (Thurston) Reed (1919-2006)
Thurston - Leslie William Thurston (1921-2014)
Thurston - Mary E. (Thurston) Fleming (1912-1979)
Thurston - Ruth Mae (Thurston) Grindle (1915-2008)
Tina Morris at Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates' Art Show
Tinker - Louise Almeda (Tinker) Gott (1870-1948)
Tolman - Oscar Arey Tolman (1875-1967)
Torrey - Clyde M. Torrey (1898-1974)
Torrey - Everett S. Torrey (1895-1969)
Torrey - Jefferson Torrey (1846-1914)
Torrey - Julia Estella (Torrey) Dolliver (1866-1950)
Tower - William Joseph Tower (1869-1950)
Townsend - Charles A. Townsend (1871-1932)
Tracy - Henry E. Tracy Jr. (1849-1925)
Tracy - Jones Watson Tracy (1856-1939)
Tracy - Merle Elliot Tracy (1879-)
Tracy - Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll (1881-1940)
Trafton - Joseph Calvin Trafton (1913-2006)
Trask - Charles Orville Trask (1908-1961)
Trask - Charles A. Trask (1875-1903)
Trask - George Washington Trask (1877-1958)
Trask - Janette M. (Trask) Manchester (1879-1932) aka Jennie
Trask - Lorenzo S. Trask (1849-1909)
Trask - Millicent Flavilla Trask (1903-1981)
Trask - Muriel (Trask) Davisson-Fahey
Trask - William S. Trask (1873-1927)
Trenholm - Douglas E. Trenholm (1878-c.1966)
Trundy - Alton Elwell Trundy (1903-1973)
Trustees of the Southwest Harbor Public Library
Turnbull - Helen E. (Turnbull) Kelley (1918-1985)
Turner - Clarence A. Turner (1864-1946)
Turner - Frank E. Turner (1863-?)
Turner - Helen Nathalie (Turner) Smallidge (1896-1987)
Tuttle - William Cain Tuttle (1835-1901)
Two Carroll Grandchildren at the Water's Edge
Two Carroll Sisters--Kate and Beatrice
Two Unknown Men in front of J. L. Stanley Fishery Wharf
Two Unknown Men with Art Kellam and the BLB on Placentia Island
Two Unknown Women and Child at The Cape Cottage at The Moorings
Two Women from the Gilley or Stanley Family at Baker Island Light Station
Tyson - Carroll Sargent Tyson Jr. (1877-1956)
U
Ulish - Eunice Elizabeth (Ulish) Fahey (1913-1992)
Underwood - William Lyman Underwood (1864-1929)
Underwood - Charles James Underwood (1826-1895)
Underwood - Henry Oliver Underwood (1858-1921)
Underwood - Loring Grant Underwood (1874-1930)
Underwood - Mabel Whitney Underwood (1866-1947)
Underwood - Mary Robinson Underwood (1868-1960)
Underwood - Sophia Amelia Underwood (1851-1942)
Underwood - William James Underwood (1830-1897)
Underwood - William Lawrence Underwood (1856-1919)
Unidentified men, probably workers at Stanley Fisheries
Unknown Family Group - Probably From Tremont
Unknown Group of Staff at a Hotel
Unknown Man (2)
Unknown Man at Gate to "Yellow Stone" in New Zealand
Unknown Man at Wheel of a Sailing Vessel
Unknown Man with Deer on Unknown Porch
Unknown Men, probably at Stanley Fishery
Unknown People (2)
Unknown People with Pair of Oxen and Sled at Everett George Stanley's House
Unknown Relative of Arthur Millis Kellam
Unknown Relative of Nan Kellam
Unknown Vessel Launching and Two Men
Unknown Woman (2)
Unloading Herring Next to the Joyce Marie at the Underwood Wharf, McKinley, Maine
V
Vance Frost and Ralph Warren Stanley
Various documents relating to the history of Southwest Harbor
Velora (Beal) Ellis with Jarvis W. Newman and Susan Margaret (Bunker) Newman
Verrill - Almira T. (Verrill) Dix (1838-1918)
Verrill - Hannah Augusta Gott (Verrill) Holden (1850-1920)
Verrill - Harriete Jane (Verrill) Norwood
Verrill - Harriette Jane (Verrill) Norwood (1865-1949)
Vesta E. (Spear) McRae, Mrs. Colin McRae in the Library in her House, Bernard, Maine
Vienna Sophia (Dix) Lawler (2)
Vilda S. Robbins - Mrs. John T. Knowlton
Viola A. (Marshall) Murphy and House
Viola and Two Ladies with Hats Doing Dishes
Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll with Richard Thornton Carroll
Viola Benson (Tracy), Mrs. John Carroll and Children
Viola Benson (Tracy), Mrs. John Carroll and Guests
Virginia Louise Dickey Strickland
Virginia Louise Dickey Strickland at Balance Rock
Virginia Young and Eleanor Clark with Bicycle
Virginia Young and Richard Thornton Carroll in a cove
Visitors and Friends at Fox Dens
W
Waitresses at the Jordan Pond House
Wakefield - Anna Margaretta Wakefield (1870-1900)
Wakefield - Frank Mortimer Wakefield (1862-1932)
Wakefield - Jane Maria Perry (Wakefield) Baker (1853-1908) aka Jennie
Wakefield - John Lathrop Wakefield (1859-1924)
Wakefield - Julius Ross Wakefield (1866-1933) aka Jule
Wakefield - Thomas Lafayette Wakefield (1817-1888)
Wallace - Wilbur C. Wallace (1858-1927)
Walls - Alvin Alonzo Walls (1892-1988)
Walls - Frances Newell (Walls) Wasgatt Leighton Greening Savage (1833-1893) aka Fannie
Walls - Franze Earl Walls (1890-1964)
Walls - John Clement Walls (1833-1899) aka Clem
Walls - Lillian B. (Walls) Hodgdon (1872-1899)
Walls - Mildred Helen (Walls) Rich Dodge (1917-2003)
Walls - Nellie (Walls) Rich (1919-2000)
Walsh - Elizabeth Cantril (Walsh) Colquhoun aka Leza
Walter Eugene Gene Higgins, Jr. in his Father's Navy Patrol Hat
Ward - Franklin Dolliver Ward (1900-1963)
Ward - Franklin Henry Ward (1925-2008)
Ward - Leslie Hamblen Ward (1939-2019)
Ward - Lucy (Ward) Clark (1817-1899)
Ward - Malcolm S. Ward (1904-1983)
Ward - Rodney Franklin Ward (1949-1994)
Ward - William Eugene Ward (1934-2000) aka Willie
Ward - William Henry Ward Jr. (1871-1921)
Ward - William Henry Ward Sr. (1831-1902)
Wass - Helen (Wass) Worcester (1902-1996)
Wass - Henry Bucknam Wass (1906-1986)
Wass - Jones Everett Wass (1881-1956)
Wass - Lester Leighton Wass (1905-1987)
Wasson Tapley, Milton Kittridge, and Kenneth Watson
Watson - Edwin Lucius Watson (1841-1922)
Watson - Helen Ruth Watson (1887-1968)
Watson - Marjorie Beatrice Watson (1893-1913)
Watson - Willis Watson (1859-1928) aka Dr. Watson
Weaver - Miles Waverly Weaver (1923-2014)
Webber - Louise (Webber) Jackson O’Brien (1883-1960)
Webster - William Henry Webster (1873-1943) aka Billy
Webster- Sanford Webster (1873-1940) aka Sandy
Wedge - Harold L. Wedge (1912-1986)
Wedge - Harold Lawrence Wedge (1912-1986)
Welch - Caroline Lucy (Welch) Gott (1848-1930) aka Caddie
Weld - Charles Goddard Weld (1857-1911)
Wellington - Raynor Greenleaf Wellington (1880-1965)
Wemmert - Leone Marie (Wemmert) Kellam (1911-2001) aka Nan
Wesley Boynton Carroll and Touring Car
Wesley Boynton Carroll Going to School
Wesley Boynton Carroll Going to School - 1st day
Weston - Frank Corydon Weston (1852-1936)
Wheelwright - Andrew Cunningham Wheelwright (1827-1908)
Whelpley - Florence (Whelpley) Ober (1864-1938)
White - Edwin D. White (1817-1877)
White - Leslie Frank White Sr. (1891-1967)
White - Russell B. White (1915-2009)
Whitmore - Abigail (Whitmore) Robinson (1829-1906) aka Argo
Whitmore - Elizabeth Rebecca (Whitmore) Stanley (1878-1949)
Whitmore - George C. Whitmore (1864-1940)
Whitmore - Gladys Edna (Whitmore) Butler (1918-2006)
Whitmore - Gladys Ella Whitmore (1887-1977)
Whitmore - Isaac Stanley Whitmore (1820-1906)
Whitmore - James F. Whitmore (1875-1951)
Whitmore - James Tyler Whitmore (1840-1924)
Whitmore - James Whitmore (1796-1882)
Whitmore - Janet Lucy (Whitmore) Earl (1915-2004) aka Jane
Whitmore - Joanna (Whitmore) Whittaker Bean (1825-1851)
Whitmore - John Lawler Whitmore (1879-1933)
Whitmore - Lucy (Whitmore) Stanley (1867-1949)
Whitmore - Mary Elizabeth (Whitmore) Stanley (1853-1924)
Whitmore - Mary S. Whitmore (1888-1925)
Whitmore - Raymond Charles Whitmore (1889-1971)
Whitmore - Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll (1844-1916)
Whitmore - Tyler Allen Whitmore (1911-1947) aka Ty
Whitmore - William Holden Whitmore (1847-1914)
Whitmore Brothers with their first cousins once removed
Whittaker - Charles Luther Whittaker (1820-1847)
Whittaker - Philena C. (Whittaker) Clark (1846-1921)
Widener - Emma Jane (Widener) Kite Cooper (1837-1901)
Wiggins - James Russell Wiggins (1903-2000)
Wilbur - Mina Vennetta (Wilbur) Gott (1879-1959)
Wilcox - John Angell James Wilcox (1835-1914)
Wilder - Ebed Wilder (1806-1877)
Wilder - Milo West Wilder Jr. (1879-1955)
Wilder - Thornton Niven Wilder (1897-1975)
Wildnauer - Max George Wildnauer (1858-1922)
Wilkinson - Holley Albert Wilkinson (1886-1970)
Wilkinson - Joan (Wilkinson) Morehouse (1915-2004)
Wilkinson - Mary Jane (Wilkinson) Gilley (1836-1917)
Willa Bertha (Hatfield) Cook, Mrs. Charles E. Cook Jr. - Aunt Bertha Cook
William "Bill" Lawlor and Joseph C. Lawlor Standing in a Wagon
William "Bill" Lawlor and Joseph C. Lawlor with "Barney"
William "Bill" Lawlor and Team of Horses
William "Bill" Lawlor Haying on Fernald Point
William Daredevil R. Keene and His Wife, Mabel H. (Parker) Keene
William Doane Stanley - Uncle Jimmy (2)
William E. Murphy and His Livery Stable
William Edgar and Fannie Carnes (Harmon) Herrick, Mr. and Mrs. William Edgar Herrick
William Edgar Herrick with Sleigh on the High Road in Southwest Harbor
William F. and Estella Benson Stanley and their Children
William Holden Whitmore (1847-1914) (4)
William Holden Whitmore (1847-1914) - In Sleigh Pulled by Bess
William Holden Whitmore and Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore, Mrs. William Holden Whitmore
William Holden Whitmore and wife Lucy Ella Lawler Whitmore
William Lloyd Carroll and Niece, Winifred Russell Carroll
William Lloyd Carroll Mowing the Lawn
William Lloyd Carroll on Horseback
William Lloyd Carroll with Dog and Gun
William Lloyd Carroll with Ted and Gun
William Patch Dickey (1838-1917)
William Patch Dickey at W.P. Dickey & Co., Bangor, Maine
William Sheldon Brown, Captain of the Boston Floating Hospital Steamship
William Sheldon Brown Steering Ship
William W. King Seaman's Identification Card
William Will Erastus Gott and his Son Charles W. Gott
Williams - William G. Williams Jr. (1912-1996)
Willis Humphreys and Ruth Farnham (Blood) Ballard on their Front Door Step
Willis Humphreys Ballard (1906-1980)
Wilson - John G. Wilson (1824-1915)
Wilson - Katherine (Wilson) Mason (1858-1955) aka Kate
Wilson - Phoebe F. (Wilson) Gray (1874-1926)
Winfield S. Norwood and His Wife Ann Eliza (Ober) Norwood
Winifred Russell Carroll and Teddy
Winifred Russell Carroll at Steamboat Wharf
Winifred Russell Carroll, later Mrs. Albanus Moulton Pottle and Nero
Winifred Russell Carroll Pouring Coffee
Winifred Russell Carroll with Prince at Houlton, Maine
Winslow - Charles-Edward Amory Winslow (1877-1957)
Winslow - Marion Quincy (Winslow) Rand (1868-1915) aka Q
Winslow - William Henry Winslow (1834-1917)
Winstead - Mary Jane (Winstead) Page (1852-1926)
Woman with Child and Doll in Wheelbarrow
Women Packing Sardine Cans in Maine - Probably Bass Harbor or Southwest Harbor
Wooster - Eva (Wooster) Benson (1899-1988)
Wooster - Joseph Estabrook Wooster (1873-1955) aka Grampy
Worcester - Alfred Small Worcester (1833-1915)
Worcester - Ben Conley Worcester Jr. (1921-2012)
Worcester - Benjamin Conley Worcester Sr. (1882-1978)
Worcester - Donald Orman Worcester (1924-2011)
Worcester - Orman Charles Worcester (1901-1994)
Worcester - Roscoe D. Worcester (1914-2005)
Worcester - Warren Roscoe Worcester (1925- )
Workers at the Underwood Factory, McKinley, Maine
Workers Drying Fish at Stanley Fisheries
Wyman - Marion Bigelow Wyman (1856-1902)
Y
Yard - Elizabeth Booth (Yard) Peterson (1817-1910)
Yates - Alonzo Colt Yates (1865-1922)
Yates - Lloyd Deming Yates (1903-1996) aka Dick
Yocum - Sara Jeanette (Yocum) Homer (1899-1981)
Young - Alesa Beatrice (Young) Guite (1914-1993)
Young - Charles Morris Young (1869-1964)
Young - Etta A. (Young) Pettigrove (1881-1911)
Young - Francis Carroll Young (1903-1984)
Young - Fred Eaton Young (1872-1959)
Young - Lester E. Young (1892-1979)
Young - Rosanna (Young) Mayo (1781-1865)
Young - Virginia Eaton (Young) Wilbur (1905-1986)
Young Lady (5)