272 results
You searched for: Type: contains 'reference'Subject: contains 'vessels'
Refine your search
Refine your search
Subject
Type
  • Reference
Date
Place

A

Abby K. Bentley - Coasting Schooner

Adelia - Schooner

Adelita II - Steam Yacht

Adequate - Pleasure Boat

Ajax - Lobster Boat

Albacore III - Power Cruiser

Alert - Sloop

Alice K. - Sport Fisherman

Alice M. Leland - Schooner

Aloha I - Brig Rigged Yacht

Amberjack II - Schooner

America - Sardine Carrier

Amity - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Amos Swan - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Annie T. - Lobster Style Cabin Launch

Aquarelle II - Pleasure Cruiser

Araho - Schooner

Arethusa III - Pleasure Cruiser

Arthur B. Homer - Great Lakes Steam Freighter

Arthur S. Woodward - Lobster Smack

Asticou - Passenger Boat

A.T. Haynes - Small Freighter

Atlanta - Auxiliary Sail Steamer

Attrypa - Lobster Boat

B

Barbara Carol - Lobster Boat

Bay State - Sidewheel Steamer

Belfast - Passenger Steamer

Benj. F. Jones - Miniature Tugboat

Bessie L. - Sardine Carrier

Betty Lou - Lobster Boat

Billie XXX - Lobster Style Cabin Launch

Black Pearl - Brigantine

BLB - Art and Nan Kellam's Traditional Dory - built by Clifton Melbourne Rich

Blueberry - Lobster Style Cabin Launch

Bluenose I - Passenger and Motor Vehicle Ferry

Bonaventure - Dragger

Byron's Model Ships

C

Camden - Passenger Steamer

Cape Cod - Dragger

Carmarette - Motor Yacht

Caroline Gray - Coasting Schooner Caroline Gray

Carrie F. Dix - Brigantine

Carrie M. Richardson - Coasting Schooner

Carry All II - Lobster Style Cabin Launch

Casco Bay Steamship Company

Catherine - Schooner

Catherine M. Butler - Sardine Carrier

Chester T. Marshall - Lobster Smack

Chicago - Auxiliary Sail Steamer

Chicken of the Sea - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat

Christopher - Sardine Carrier

Cimbria - Passenger Steamer

City of Richmond - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer

City of Rockland - Sidewheel Steamer

Clytie - Schooner Yacht

Coasting Schooner Model Made by Roger Clifton Rich

Connecticut - Dragger

Continental - Sardine Carrier

CR&M - Sardine Dragger

Currituck

Cygnet II - Ketch

D

Dictator - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Dolphin - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Dorothy & Edith - Fishing Vessel

Dovekie - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Driftwood - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat

E

E. T. Hamor - Schooner

Edward M.- Sardine Carrier

El Placita - Schooner Steam Yacht

Electron II - Yawl

Elsie - Lobster Style Fishing Boat

Elva L. Beal - Purse Seiner - Dragger

Emita - Passenger Steamer

Emma - Mackerel Schooner

Emma R. Harvey - Coasting Schooner

Endeavor - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Ethel M. - Stop Seiner

Euryale - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Eva Anita - Lobster Boat

Eva Grace - Sardine Carrier

Evans Islander Heeling

F

Fairhaven Queen - Sardine Carrier

Fairlee - Pleasure Cruiser

Fannie Earl - Schooner

Federal of Mt. Desert - Schooner

Fish Hawk - Sardine Carrier

Florence - Passenger Launch

Florence - Steamer

Foggy Dew - Pleasure Cruiser

Forest City - Sidewheel Walking Beam Passenger Steamer

Frances Inez - Lobster Boat

Frances Parsons - Schooner

Frank Jones - Sidewheel Steamer

Fred C. Holden - Schooner

Frederick J. Lovatt - Schooner

Freedom - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Frenchman's Bay - Passenger Vessel

G

Gamecock - Coasting Schooner

Gary Alan - Sardine Carrier

Gelouba - Custom 41’ Cutter

George E. Klinck - Schooner

Gladiator - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Glenn Geary - Sardine Carrier

Golden Rod - Steamer

Grace M. Cribby - Lobster Smack

Gramps - Lobster Boat

H

Harold L. Wedge's Passenger Launch

Hattie J. Allen - Schooner

Helen McColl - Sardine Carrier

Henry O. Underwood - Sardine Carrier

Hieronymus - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Hinckley Islander Sloop

Hornet - Sardine Carrier

I

Ilex - Steam Powered Buoy Tender

Irona II - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat

J

Jaan - Bermuda 40 Yawl

Jack Tar - R-Class Racing Sloop

Jacob Pike - Sardine Carrier

Jacquelyn - Dragger

Janet May - Schooner

Janie C

John Somes - Coasting Schooner

Joyce Marie - Sardine Carrier

J.T. Morse - Side-Wheel Steamer

K

Kada II

Katahdin - Side-wheel Steamer

Kate L. Pray - Schooner

King Fisher - Sardine Carrier

Kipper - A-boat

Kittiwake II - Pleasure Cruiser

Kona - Yawl

L

Lady Lurene - Sardine Carrier

Lanita - Catboat

Lauren T.

Laurence Saunders Newman's Lobster Boat

Lawrence Wayne - Seiner

Leader - Schooner

Levi Woodbury - U.S. Revenue Cutter

Lewiston - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer

Liberty - Sightseeing Boat

Ligure - Schooner

Lillian - Schooner

Linda G. - Lobster Boat

Little Abner - Scow

Lively Lady

Lobster Boat Built for Merit Walton Bean

Lobster Boat Lida Mae II

Lobster Boat Wandabob

Lobster Yacht

Lou Ann - Sardine Carrier

M

Mai Tai

Marion E. Turner - Schooner

Marmac - Cruiser

Mary Rose - Dragger

Mayflower - Passenger Steamer

Medric - Sardine Carrier

Meredith I - Lobster Boat

Meredith II - Lobster Boat

Merry Wings - Maine Sloop Boat

Merryconeag - Passenger Steamer

Miantonomah - Schooner

Mineola - Passenger Steamer

Miss Julie - Lobster Boat

Moosehead - Passenger Steamer

Morning Star - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Mount Desert - Sidewheel Steamer

M.P. Rich - Brig

Mum's Mink

My Shepard - Lobster Style Cabin Launch

N

Nancy & Ricky - Lobster Boat

Nancy B - Mackerel Seiner

Natalie Todd - Schooner

Nathaniel - Lobster Style Powerboat

Neptune - Transportation Barge

Niliraga - Schooner

Nirvana - Yawl

No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Harvard Riley Beal

No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built For Howard Lester Power

No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Louise (Webber) Jackson O'Brien

No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Oscar Ove Krantz

Northern Light - Schooner

Norumbega - Passenger Steamer

Novelty - Sardine Carrier

O

O.K. - Utility Boat

Olivette - Auxiliary Sail Steamer

Open Streamlined Boat Built for Carroll Sargent Tyson, Jr.

Oscar - Mooring Maintenance Barge

P

Palestine - Schooner

Patsy S. - Cruiser

Pendleton Sisters - Schooner

Penobscot - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer

Pilgrim - Steamer

Pilgrim Shallop

Pilgrim Shallop II

Placida - Motor Yacht

Pleasure Boat - Built for Lloyd Deming Yates

Poor Richard - Passenger Boat

Portland - Passenger Steamer

Princess Anne - Power Cruiser

Privateer - Yawl

Puritan - Schooner

Pusheen Gra - Catboat

R

Rachel - Cruiser

Rachel Ann - Lobster Boat

Raimondo Montecuccoli - Cruiser

Rambler - Pleasure Boat

Rambler III - Pleasure Boat

Rangeley - Passenger Steamer

Ransom B. Fuller - Passenger Steamer

Raven - Custom Open Launch

Rebecca - Sailing Yacht

Rebecca R. Douglas - Schooner

Rebel - Lobster Boat

Reliance - Maine Sloop Boat

Restless - Ferry

Rhode Island - Dragger

Roamer - Sardine Carrier

Rockland - Sidewheel Steamer

Rose - Ketch

Rose Marie - Dragger

Rose Standish - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer

Rosemont - Schooner Barge

Rugosa - Yawl

Ruthyeolyn - Lobster Boat

S

Salacia - Passenger Steamer

Salvage II

Salvage III

Sandra & Jean - Dragger

Sappho - Steamer

Sarah Holloway - Lobster Yacht

Schooners

Sea Fox - Dragger

Sea Fox - Seiner

Sea Wind - Sardine Carrier

Seabiscuit - Lobster Boat

Seal - Excursion Boat Seal

Seven Girls - Lobster Boat

Sheliak Too - Pleasure Boat

Sieur de Monts - Passenger Steamer

Skipper - Lobster Style Cabin Launch

Sou'wester Cruiser - Motor Yacht

S.S. Canopic - Passenger Steamer

S.S. Cimbria - Steamship

S.S. Columbia - Auxiliary Sail Passenger Steamship

St. Mary's - Sloop

Sunbeam I

Sunbeam II

Surfman - Sardine Carrier

Swans Island Ferry William S. Silsby

Sweet Pea - Gaff-rigged Sailboat

Sylvina W. Beal - Fishing Schooner

T

Tender for Motor Yacht Placida

Thalia B - Motor Cruiser

The Little One

The Resurrection of the Sloop Endeavor

Theoline - Schooner

Three Brothers - Lobster Boat

Three Sisters - Passenger Launch - Fishing Boat

Ticonderoga - Bermuda Ketch

Trailaway - Fishing Boat, Later Pleasure Boat Maddy Sue

U

U and I - Dragger

Unknown Vessels

Unnamed Boats Built by Rich & Grindle

USS Concord

USS Constitution - Frigate

USS Dolphin

USS Philadelphia

USS Vesuvius

V

Vagabond - Passenger Boat

Valhalla - Yawl

Vanguard - Schooner

Vega

Venture - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat

Venturer - Yawl

Vinal Haven - Steamer

Vinalhaven II - Ferry

Virginia - Schooner

W

Wauwinet - Excursion Steamer

West Branch No. 2 - Steamer

Westport - Passenger Steamer

Whistler - A-Boat

White Winger - Picnic Boat

Whitecap - Power Ketch

Wilderedge II - Power Cruiser

William Carey - Barque

William Keene - Schooner

Windfall - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat

Wm. Stevens - Schooner

Woiee - Sardine Carrier

Wolfhound - Lobster Boat

Y

Yampa - Schooner Yacht

Yarmouth - S.S. Yarmouth - Steamship