Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,00810,4761,747015,03939,270
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,1877,3831,3176524615,198
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,58918702487,442
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,0571440003,201
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,15596800392,162
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4212240091,654
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs47860100201,099
Maine Seacoast Missionscm345540000885
College of the Atlanticcoa411252191010864
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm33030233032697
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm1933541026574
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia48282100331
Tremont Historical Societyths77224000301
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca102600036
Totals28,13826,3653,4776515,66973,714