Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,19710,6931,8870015,28940,066
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,2818,2052,8346701,04818,435
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,5534,890189002507,882
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,0851464400223,297
Tremont Historical Societyths1,1161,350400312,501
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,157970000392,166
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,42123100091,661
College of the Atlanticcoa7234442080161,382
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs481619000201,120
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm4984674800531,066
Maine Seacoast Missionscm3455400000885
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm29556220026885
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia482821000331
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca722000029
Totals30,20729,4215,21767116,79381,706