Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,05910,5161,8770015,13139,583
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,2187,7461,45065028915,768
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,589187002487,442
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,05714400003,201
Tremont Historical Societyths1,1001,325200232,450
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,155968000392,162
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,42123000091,660
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs480603000201,103
Maine Seacoast Missionscm3455400000885
College of the Atlanticcoa4202361962110865
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm411382390033865
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm22240310026652
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia482821000331
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca1026000036
Totals29,36427,9903,75367115,82877,003