Contributing Organizations

These 17 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,30210,7671,96918015,41140,467
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs17,24310,5630002027,826
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,3488,5143,8896801,36020,179
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,5904,978189002528,009
Tremont Historical Societyths1,4221,698400353,159
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,181997000422,220
College of the Atlanticcoa9977413026122,049
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml1,41815142500222,016
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4802907500171,862
Gouldsboro Historical Societyghs506742145001691,562
Maine Seacoast Missionmsm599830370021,468
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm6165507600751,317
Bar Harbor Historical Societybhhs42746221101081,019
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm30157020026899
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia8528436000405
Northeast Harbor Fleetnehflt2625000152
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca722000029
Totals47,54842,1847,17093117,542114,538