Contributing Organizations

These 17 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,24510,7221,89918015,34440,228
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs17,24310,5630002027,826
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,3468,4753,8096801,35720,055
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,5754,957189002507,971
Tremont Historical Societyths1,3321,610400312,977
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,181997000422,220
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml1,41815142500222,016
College of the Atlanticcoa9397222636101,931
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4702896800171,844
Gouldsboro Historical Societyghs497727145001691,538
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm5895387500751,277
Maine Seacoast Missionmsm405608340021,049
Bar Harbor Historical Societybhhs4294632110931,007
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm30057020026898
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia8528436000405
Northeast Harbor Fleetnehflt1325000139
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca722000029
Totals47,07441,7236,97093117,449113,310